The 72 Hours of Barber Barber Motorsports Park
Results of Group 4 Gold - Enduro


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Gap Best Tm In Lap Description Region
1 1 4 PIERCE MARSHALL GT1 56 1:29.288 38 16 991 GT3 R MAV
2 1 30 DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX GTC6 54 2 Laps 2 Laps 1:33.804 53 14 991 GT3 CUP PST
3 1 03 D. BAUM / C. FRIEDMAN GTC4 54 2 Laps 1.020 1:34.185 53 08 GT3 CUP WMI
4 1 55 MATT HALCOME GTC5 54 2 Laps 23.227 1:33.679 10 12 GT3 CUP PST
5 2 21 GRADY WILLINGHAM GTC5 54 2 Laps 4.527 1:33.890 7 12 GT3 CUP ALA
6 1 10 BART COLLINS GTA2 53 3 Laps 1 Lap 1:34.736 37 13 GT3 CUP GCT
7 2 441 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTA2 53 3 Laps 12.530 1:34.763 31 13 GT3 CUP MOH
8 1 124 MIKE MENNELLA GTA3 53 3 Laps 40.652 1:34.580 46 17 GT3 CUP GCT
9 1 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 52 4 Laps 1 Lap 1:38.736 31 10 CAYMAN RSP
10 2 33 MITCH RICHARD GTB1 52 4 Laps 47.719 1:39.271 3 10 CAYMAN MG
11 2 108 JOE STILL GTC4 51 5 Laps 1 Lap 1:37.002 46 09 911 GT3 CUP HOD
12 1 44 RYAN ROUNKLE GTA1 51 5 Laps 1:17.917 1:38.327 8 04 GT3 HCT
13 3 64 B J NICHOLS GTB1 51 5 Laps 4.281 1:40.180 34 10 CAYMAN S CIN
14 1 38 THOMAS KROEHLE SP997 51 5 Laps 7.671 1:39.078 3 09 997 2 MAV
15 1 517 MICHAEL WILLIAMS SP996 50 6 Laps 1 Lap 1:41.528 13 00 996 C2 911 MAV
16 4 771 R. YARD / C. MILLER GTB1 50 6 Laps 17.098 1:38.967 30 11 CAYMAN HCT
17 2 246 BENOIT MARCILLE SP996 50 6 Laps 50.003 1:42.781 27 01 996 C2 OZK
18 3 149 D. BELL / B. BELL GTC4 49 7 Laps 1 Lap 1:39.310 47 08 911 GT3 CUP LST
19 1 113 MICHAEL STEWART J 49 7 Laps 4.744 1:43.462 5 S 05 GT3 NST
20 5 665 SCOTT NEAL GTB1 49 7 Laps 4.845 1:38.420 12 10 CAYMAN S DAK
21 2 141 DALE HARTZELL GTA1 49 7 Laps 31.742 1:38.963 9 03 GT3 CUP RMT
22 1 24 ANTON DIAS PERERA GTC3 49 7 Laps 12.487 1:37.780 10 04 996 GT3 CUP MSO
23 2 464 KEITH McGOVERN GT1 47 9 Laps 2 Laps 1:41.556 9 02 RUFF 911 T NST
24 2 234 MARK REED J 47 9 Laps 1.625 1:46.159 2 S 04 GT3 MSO
25 2 850 CLAS OLSSON SP997 45 11 Laps 2 Laps 1:41.091 8 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
26 3 131 PAUL NORWOOD SP997 45 11 Laps 15.780 1:41.311 28 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
27 6 31 DAVID HOLLOWS GTB1 45 11 Laps 52.101 1:50.591 37 07 CAYMAN S NFL
28 4 41 DAVID HODGES SP997 44 12 Laps 1 Lap 1:41.746 13 09 997 S MAV
29 1 26 NICK McCLURE GTD 40 16 Laps 4 Laps 1:42.281 20 16 GT4CS WTX
30 1 12 STUART BRISCOE GT3 14 42 Laps 26 Laps 1:58.476 3 16 GT4CS ALT
DNF DNF 402 CHARLES BRAY SP997 19 DNF 1:42.471 5 11 911 MAV
DNF DNF 148 KEITH JEZEK SP997 17 DNF 1:42.161 9 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
DNF DNF 301 DAVID L SMITH GTP1 1 DNF 2:19.231 1 79 935 ALA
DQ DQ 18 JONATHAN TAYLOR GT3 27 DQ 1:37.839 12 14 CAYMAN S BGS
Generated on 5/25/2018 10:06