Carrera of the Americas Circuit of the Americas
Feb 28 - Mar 01, 2020
Results of Blue - Sprint 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 99 ALAN METNI GTA3 14 2:12.717 2 BLACK 19 991.2 CUP HCT
2 1 464 KEITH McGOVERN GT1 14 30.470 2:15.576 5 MULTI 17 991.2 NST
3 2 28 FRED KAIMER GTA3 14 50.341 2:17.854 7 WHITE 18 991.2 CUP HCT
4 1 52 KURT FAZEKAS GTC6 14 54.050 2:15.956 4 BLUE 14 991.1 CUP CIN
5 1 21 GRADY WILLINGHAM GTC5 14 1:10.236 2:18.476 10 BLACK/ORANGE 12 997.2 CUP ALA
6 3 12 JOE BANK GTA3 14 1:11.343 2:17.918 4 BLUE RMT
7 4 6 PAUL BOLTON GTA3 14 1:12.820 2:19.240 7 WHITE 15 991.1 CUP ORC
8 2 143 ALEXANDRA HAINER GTC6 14 1:14.260 2:18.940 13 WHITE 15 991.1 CUP LA
9 1 08 JOE STILL GTC7 14 1:14.680 2:18.949 13 WHITE 18 991.2 CUP HOD
10 2 33 VALI PREDESCU GTC5 14 1:20.098 2:19.674 6 WHITE 11 997.2 CUP RIV
11 2 55 SETH DAVIDOW GTC7 14 1:27.933 2:20.066 9 WHITE 19 991.1 CUP MAV
12 1 88 JOHN KRIEG GTA2 14 1:34.440 2:20.239 4 WHITE 11 997 MAV
13 3 124 ANTON DIAS PERERA GTC6 14 1:56.200 2:20.120 8 WHITE 16 991.1 CUP MSO
14 3 175 JUAN PORRO GTC5 14 1:57.863 2:22.175 5 WHITE 11 997.2 CUP GCT
15 4 177 CHARLIE CRAIG GTC6 14 2:00.650 2:22.737 5 RAINBOW 14 991.1 GT3 CUP CTV
16 5 112 PRICE FORD GTC6 14 2:01.146 2:22.194 5 WHITE 16 991.1 CUP MSO
17 1 144 RYAN ROUNKLE GT2 13 1 Lap 2:23.411 4 WHITE 04 GT3 HCT
18 1 119 DALE RYE SP997 13 1 Lap 2:24.557 3 BLACK 09 911 S HCT
19 2 214 JOHN GUNTER GTA2 13 1 Lap 2:24.150 7 ORANGE 07 GT3 CUP LST
20 1 243 BRENT CHAMBERS GTB1 13 1 Lap 2:25.020 4 WHITE/RED/BLUE 14 CAYMAN S HCT
21 1 141 DALE HARTZELL GTA1 13 1 Lap 2:24.495 10 RED/SILVER 03 GT3 CUP RMT
22 2 41 DAVID HODGES SP997 13 1 Lap 2:25.255 3 BLACK 09 997.2 S MAV
23 3 148 KEITH JEZEK SP997 13 1 Lap 2:25.961 6 WHITE 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
24 4 850 CLAS OLSSON SP997 13 1 Lap 2:25.017 4 SILVER 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
25 2 87 WILL TALLY GTB1 13 1 Lap 2:24.676 4 WHITE 09 997 PST
26 1 619 ALAIN STAD GTD2 13 1 Lap 2:25.604 12 ORANGE 19 GT4 CLUBSPORT SDO
27 1 19 RICHARD KINSLEY GTD1 13 1 Lap 2:25.626 10 WHITE/BLUE/TEAL 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT LST
28 1 27 KEN TUBMAN GT3 13 1 Lap 2:26.413 8 BLACK 07 CAYMAN S LST
29 5 402 CHARLES BRAY SP997 13 1 Lap 2:24.613 4 BLACK 11 911 MAV
30 3 497 MICHAEL SCHMITZ GTB1 13 1 Lap 2:26.937 13 WHITE/BLUE/RED 11 CAYMAN S MIL
31 1 161 PAUL BACON GTC3 13 1 Lap 2:26.241 5 WHITE 05 996 CUP FST
32 6 133 DARREN FENZ SP997 13 1 Lap 2:28.033 8 SILVER/RED 09 997 S LST
33 2 73 FRED VEITCH GT1 13 1 Lap 2:28.324 11 SILVER 01 996 T ALP
34 2 171 JIM RAPPAPORT GTD2 13 1 Lap 2:27.444 12 BLUE/SILVER 19 GT4 CLUBSPORT SNV
35 2 310 FRANK VITIELLO GT3 13 1 Lap 2:28.389 12 BLUE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT MNY
36 4 931 ANDY PASTOR GTB1 13 1 Lap 2:28.999 7 WHITE 12 CAYMAN R HCT
37 5 338 LAWRENCE TRUNK JR GTB1 13 1 Lap 2:28.870 7 SILVER 12 CAYMAN R MG
38 6 05 DAVID SAFRIS GTB1 13 1 Lap 2:29.542 9 RED 11 CAYMAN S SL
39 1 00 GLENN WIEDENBECK SP996 13 1 Lap 2:29.833 13 BLACK/WHITE 02 996 MAV
40 1 812 JAN SUSSMAN GT4 13 1 Lap 2:29.881 13 BLUE/BLACK 00 BOXSTER S LA
41 2 77 TOBY PENNYCUFF GTC3 13 1 Lap 2:34.834 11 WHITE/RED/BLUE 01 996 CUP MAV
42 3 718 PHILIP PARNAGIAN GTD2 12 2 Laps 2:32.901 5 WHITE/BLACK 19 GT4 CLUBSPORT SEQ
43 2 744 GEORGE HESS III GTD1 11 3 Laps 2:26.822 5 GREEN 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT ALP
44 3 903 CHARLES WIRKEN GTD1 10 4 Laps 2:30.570 10 WHITE/RED/BLUE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT AZ
45 3 562 MARK ADAMS GT3 7 7 Laps 2:33.264 4 WHITE 07 GT3 CUP GPX
DNF DNF 38 MITCH RICHARD GTB1 12 DNF 2:30.892 4 WHITE 10 CAYMAN MG
DNF DNF 132 TIM O'MEARA GTB1 12 DNF 2:30.891 4 BLACK 10 CAYMAN S REN
Generated on 3/4/2020 12:04