OktoberFast At Daytona Daytona International Speedway
October 25-27, 2019
Results of Blue Group - Sprint Race 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 402 CHARLES BRAY SP997 15 2:04.377 5 BLACK 11 911 MAV
2 1 396 JOHN CRANE K 15 13.653 2:04.782 8 BLUE/GREEN P 11 997 S CHO
3 2 148 KEITH JEZEK SP997 15 19.695 2:04.955 6 WHITE 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
4 1 234 MARK REED J 15 23.445 2:04.462 8 RED S 04 911 996 MSO
5 3 33 DARREN FENZ SP997 15 57.281 2:06.982 6 SILVER/RED 09 997 S LST
6 4 41 DAVID HODGES SP997 15 1:08.238 2:08.971 7 BLACK 09 997 S MAV
7 1 8 PAUL SOLK I 15 1:30.621 2:08.852 12 BLUE S 09 BOXSTER S JSH
8 1 390 DAVID MARTINEZ GT4 15 1:33.207 2:08.929 4 BLUE/GREEN 69 911 MNY
9 1 323 BRANDON COLLINS SP3 15 1:39.990 2:09.451 8 BLUE 88 951 CHO
10 2 86 ED DUNNE SP3 15 1:54.444 2:11.546 7 BLACK 92 968 FIREHAWK CHO
11 1 06 NIELS MEISSNER 911CUP 15 1:56.594 2:11.634 4 BLUE 79 911 EURO SC LST
12 1 171 BRYAN BERRY GT5 14 1 Lap 2:12.676 3 YELLOW 71 911 GCT
13 2 61 STEVEN ANDERSON 911CUP 14 1 Lap 2:12.910 11 WHITE 87 911 GEM
14 2 56 SCOTT LEDER GT5 14 1 Lap 2:14.295 14 ORANGE 70 914-6 SCH
15 1 611 HUNT McMAHON SPB 14 1 Lap 2:13.933 4 WHITE/GRAY/BLACK 99 BOXSTER POT
16 2 73 JASON WOZ SPB 14 1 Lap 2:14.857 6 SILVER 98 BOXSTER NCT
17 3 471 STEVEN GAMBLA SP3 14 1 Lap 2:15.607 4 BLACK 88 924 S NFL
18 4 94 MIKE FAEMS SP3 14 1 Lap 2:15.841 3 BLUE 93 968 FIREHAWK YEL
19 1 777 RUSSELL BONG E 14 1 Lap 2:15.757 4 RED S 88 911 CARRERA POT
20 3 760 SIGGI MEISSNER 911CUP 14 1 Lap 2:17.380 12 BLUE 79 911 EURO SC LST
21 3 99 JOHN WESTRA GT5 14 1 Lap 2:15.482 3 BLUE 75 911 S CHO
22 2 498 COLLIN SCHMITZ E 14 1 Lap 2:17.811 11 GRAY/BLACK S 01 BOXSTER MIL
23 3 32 ROBERT LOVE E 14 1 Lap 2:18.356 13 BLUE S 89 911 GCT
24 3 45 BELA SZTANKO SPB 14 1 Lap 2:18.952 12 SILVER 99 BOXSTER CTV
25 4 98 FRANK GARCIA SPB 14 1 Lap 2:19.556 13 WHITE/ORANGE 99 BOXSTER SFL
26 1 129 FRED BEASLEY SP911 14 1 Lap 2:18.610 2 BLUE/GREEN S 80 911 SC FLC
27 5 106 GRAHAM PARTAIN SPB 14 1 Lap 2:20.817 10 BLACK 97 BOXSTER FCR
28 6 830 JOHN HOUSTON SPB 14 1 Lap 2:20.065 13 SILVER/BLUE/ORANGE 97 BOXSTER POT
29 7 251 DANA MARTIN SPB 14 1 Lap 2:21.116 2 SILVER/ORANGE 99 BOXSTER NE
30 8 15 T J GOTTWALT SPB 14 1 Lap 2:18.852 10 BLUE 99 BOXSTER CAR
31 1 145 DENNIS HOWARD D 13 2 Laps 2:23.360 4 BLACK/ORANGE S 83 911 SC CHS
32 1 888 DANIEL MONGRAIN SP2 13 2 Laps 2:24.236 7 WHITE/BLUE 87 944 REN
33 1 311 THOMAS CROOKSTON SP1 13 2 Laps 2:24.366 3 WHITE 87 924 S PST
34 2 23 BOB HAHNEMANN SP1 13 2 Laps 2:26.091 2 WHITE 85 944 FLC
DNF DNF 141 DENNIS HIFFMAN SP3 14 DNF 2:11.824 8 SILVER 88 944 CHO
DNF DNF 74 JIM HAMMAN SP3 13 DNF 2:11.731 7 BLACK 84 968 CHO
DNF DNF 071 MICHEL PREVOST SP2 8 DNF 2:26.458 7 BLACK 84 944 REN
DNF DNF 197 RICHARD BENNETT E 6 DNF 2:15.832 3 GREEN S 87 951 FCR
DNF DNF 131 PAUL NORWOOD SP997 6 DNF 2:20.758 4 GRAY 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
DNF DNF 88 ALLEN SHIRLEY SP1 2 DNF 2:31.082 2 SILVER/RED/YELLOW 83 944 FCR
DNF DNF 850 CLAS OLSSON SP997 1 DNF 2:04.865 1 SILVER 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
Generated on 10/30/2019 04:41