OktoberFast At Daytona Daytona International Speedway
October 25-27, 2019
Results of Red Group - Sprint Race 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 67 PIERCE MARSHALL GTA3 13 1:49.631 10 SILVER/RED 16 991 GT3 R MAV
2 2 201 CORY FRIEDMAN GTA3 13 24.439 1:50.051 5 BLUE/ORANGE 17 GT3 R PST
3 1 6 STEVEN ANDERSON GTC7 13 26.420 1:51.770 7 WHITE 18 991. CUP GEM
4 1 132 LANCE WILLSEY GTA2 13 31.599 1:50.728 5 WHITE/BLUE 12 997 NE
5 2 024 KURT HUNT GTC7 13 45.268 1:52.894 4 BLACK/BLUE 17 991.2 CUP PST
6 1 21 GRADY WILLINGHAM GTC5 13 47.289 1:53.271 5 BLACK/ORANGE 12 997.2 CUP ALA
7 2 55 MATT HALCOME GTC5 13 47.701 1:53.233 2 WHITE 12 997.2 CUP PST
8 1 17 CURT SWEARINGIN GTC6 13 50.345 1:53.711 2 WHITE/GREEN 16 991.1 CUP TN
9 2 18 JONATHAN TAYLOR GTA2 13 1:05.232 1:54.235 6 WHITE 11 GT3 CUP BGS
10 2 118 RICHARD EDGE GTC6 13 1:05.821 1:54.470 9 WHITE 14 991.1 CUP PST
11 1 12 PRICE FORD GTC6C 13 1:08.286 1:54.761 2 WHITE 15 991.1 CUP MSO
12 3 08 JOE STILL GTC7 13 1:08.298 1:54.514 11 WHITE 18 991. CUP HOD
13 2 665 SCOTT NEAL GTC6C 13 1:08.977 1:54.773 5 WHITE 16 991.1 CUP DAK
14 3 03 DAVID BAUM GTC6C 13 1:27.755 1:55.710 7 GOLD 16 991.1 CUP WMI
15 3 775 JUAN PORRO GTC5 13 1:28.421 1:56.478 13 WHITE 11 997.2 CUP GCT
16 3 108 ANDREW MARKS GTA3 13 1:31.893 1:56.527 5 SILVER/RED 14 GT3 CUP CHO
17 1 122 MARC VILLENEUVE GT1 13 1:32.388 1:56.158 10 WHITE/BLUE 07 GT3 RSR REN
18 3 999 RICK STAFFORD GTC6 13 1:35.407 1:56.593 5 WHITE 14 991.1 CUP CAR
19 4 727 SCOTT PLUNKETT GTC6 13 1:43.998 1:56.686 7 WHITE 15 991.1 CUP MSO
20 1 161 RANDY POBST GTD1C 13 1:46.892 1:57.722 4 WHITE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT PST
21 1 25 JENS HANTSON GTD2C 13 1:54.879 1:57.248 3 WHITE 19 GT4 CLUBSPORT SCH
22 1 199 RICK DeMAN GT3 12 1 Lap 1:58.895 9 WHITE/BLACK 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT NNJ
23 2 69 TOM COLLINGWOOD GTD2C 12 1 Lap 1:58.911 8 GREEN 19 GT4 CLUBSPORT CW
24 5 091 MAC McGEHEE GTC6 12 1 Lap 1:58.707 3 WHITE 14 991.1 CUP FCR
25 4 014 SHANNON HERFORD GTA3 12 1 Lap 1:57.961 9 BLACK/ORANGE 15 991 CUP PAL
26 2 836 KENNETH GREENBERG GT3 12 1 Lap 1:58.756 7 MULTI 96 911 993 RSR INT
27 1 147 MARC DENCKER GTC3 12 1 Lap 1:59.880 4 WHITE 03 996 CUP RTR
28 1 1 KEN NIELSEN GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:00.232 4 ORANGE/WHITE 12 CAYMAN R RTR
29 2 76 CHARLIE CRAIG GTD1C 12 1 Lap 2:02.564 3 RED/WHITE/BLUE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT CTV
30 3 138 BILLY VAN GINKEL GTD1C 12 1 Lap 2:02.541 11 WHITE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT NOO
31 4 19 ROLAND KRAINZ GTD1C 12 1 Lap 2:02.256 5 WHITE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT CTV
32 2 181 KEVIN VIOLETTE GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:02.964 11 BLACK S 04 996 GT3 CAR
33 5 52 DAVID PETERMAN GTD1C 12 1 Lap 2:03.249 3 BLUE/RED 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT NE
34 3 95 BILL EARON GTA2 12 1 Lap 1:58.639 4 GREEN 06 911 GT3 SDO
35 3 44 TONY CLINTON GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:04.067 4 BLUE 10 CAYMAN S FLC
36 4 72 MICHAEL STEWART GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:04.728 5 GRAY 14 CAYMAN S NST
37 3 310 FRANK VITIELLO GT3 12 1 Lap 2:04.016 4 BLUE 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT MNY
38 5 497 MICHAEL SCHMITZ GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:05.121 5 WHITE 11 CAYMAN MIL
39 1 381 RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO GTB3 12 1 Lap 2:05.680 10 WHITE 10 CAYMAN PST
40 6 337 TRENT YOUNG GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:06.552 10 RED 08 CAYMAN S SFL
41 7 28 LARRY WEXLER GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:06.506 12 GRAY 14 CAYMAN S FTR
42 8 31 DAVID HOLLOWS GTB1 11 2 Laps 2:13.338 2 RED 07 CAYMAN S NFL
DNF DNF 671 JEAN AUDET GTA3 11 DNF 1:51.710 5 WHITE 19 991.2 CUP REN
DNF DNF 24 ANTON DIAS PERERA GTC3 9 DNF 1:59.511 7 WHITE 04 996 CUP MSO
DNF DNF 20 DAVID HERRINGTON GTC4 2 DNF 1:59.595 2 WHITE 08 997.1 CUP CAR
DQ DQ 9 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 12 DQ 2:00.084 9 GRAY 09 CAYMAN S SFL
Generated on 10/30/2019 04:42