Rocky Mountain Thunder 2020 High Plains Raceway
September 19-20, 2020
Results of PCA Racers - Sprint 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 14 JOE BANK GTA3 19 1:47.211 3 BLUE 18 991 GT3 RMT
2 1 496 LES LONG GT1 19 3.490 1:46.906 3 BLACK 16 GT3 CUP INT
3 1 41 DARRELL TROESTER GTA2 18 1 Lap 1:54.703 16 RED/WHITE 11 997.2 CUP INT
4 1 141 DALE HARTZELL GTA1 18 1 Lap 1:54.624 5 RED/SILVER 03 GT3 CUP RMT
5 1 99 ROBERT AMES GTC3 18 1 Lap 1:54.706 3 WHITE 04 996 CUP RMT
6 1 82 KEITH SLANKARD GTB1 18 1 Lap 1:56.228 3 WHITE 10 CAYMAN S RMT
7 2 381 STEVE KEISLING GTC3 18 1 Lap 1:56.968 12 BLUE/ORANGE 04 996 GT3 CUP RMT
8 1 114 ALEXANDRA SABADOS GT4 18 1 Lap 1:58.478 12 GREEN 74 911 RSR RMT
9 1 182 ADAM JASPERS SPC 18 1 Lap 1:57.329 5 SILVER 07 CAYMAN S RMT
10 3 12 ANDRE NIEUWENHUIZEN GTC3 18 1 Lap 1:59.173 7 WHITE 03 996 CUP RMT
11 2 823 LISA HUNSICKER GTB1 18 1 Lap 1:59.968 7 BLACK 09 CAYMAN RMT
12 3 05 DAVID SAFRIS GTB1 17 2 Laps 2:00.030 3 RED 11 CAYMAN S SL
13 1 1 CHAD COX SPB 17 2 Laps 2:04.110 3 BLACK/SILVER 98 BOXSTER RMT
14 4 74 SHAWN KEELER GTB1 17 2 Laps 2:04.984 6 WHITE/RED/BLACK 12 CAYMAN R GPL
15 2 21 FRANK KOVACEVIC GT4 17 2 Laps 2:05.217 15 WHITE 92 911 USA CARRERA CUP RED
16 2 271 JUSTIN WILSON SPB 17 2 Laps 2:06.564 11 BLACK 99 BOXSTER RMT
17 3 45 MICHAEL HEMINGWAY SPB 17 2 Laps 2:06.718 10 SILVER/GREEN 98 BOXSTER RMT
18 4 144 BRYAN GREENUP SPB 17 2 Laps 2:07.432 6 BLUE 97 BOXSTER MAV
19 5 07 TIM SMITH SPB 17 2 Laps 2:07.591 4 BLUE 98 BOXSTER GG
20 1 55 BOB JONES 911CUP 17 2 Laps 2:07.906 15 BLUE 87 911 INT
21 6 59 SARAH HENDERSON SPB 17 2 Laps 2:07.345 4 WHITE/BLACK 97 BOXSTER RMT
22 7 38 MARK BOSCHERT SPB 16 3 Laps 2:08.887 3 SILVER/ORANGE 99 BOXSTER INT
23 8 4 ANDREW FORREST SPB 16 3 Laps 2:10.180 3 WHITE 99 BOXSTER GG
24 1 221 ED MINEAU F 16 3 Laps 2:10.298 7 BLACK P 79 911 SC EURO INT
25 9 877 GREG CURTISS SPB 16 3 Laps 2:09.082 7 SILVER 97 BOXSTER SAZ
26 10 236 JOHN SHOFNER SPB 16 3 Laps 2:09.199 16 BLACK 99 BOXSTER MAV
27 1 70 MARK FENNER SP3 16 3 Laps 2:11.055 16 BLACK 87 944 S RMT
28 1 331 WALT FRICKE D 16 3 Laps 2:10.120 16 RED S 82 911 SC RMT
29 1 11 STEVE COOMES SP1 16 3 Laps 2:12.044 5 PURPLE/GREEN 86 944 MAV
30 2 49 DAVID NELSON SP1 16 3 Laps 2:13.406 13 WHITE 87 944 RMT
31 3 85 TIM MEYER SP1 16 3 Laps 2:13.573 12 MAROON 88 944 LVS
32 4 102 DALE TUETY SP1 16 3 Laps 2:14.203 5 RED/WHITE/BLACK 83 944 RMT
33 5 42 KRIS PIPPIN SP1 16 3 Laps 2:15.750 3 RED 87 924 S KSC
34 6 87 RICHARD MOUREY SP1 16 3 Laps 2:17.262 9 ORANGE/SILVER 86 944 GPL
35 7 713 RANDY BERGUM SP1 15 4 Laps 2:19.350 3 GRAY/YELLOW 88 944 AZ
DNF DNF 744 GEORGE HESS III GT3 17 DNF 1:57.030 3 GREEN 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT ALP
DNF DNF 97 MIKE KRESSER GTA2 10 DNF 1:53.278 4 WHITE/RED 11 GT3 CUP INT
DNF DNF 927 GENE DAVIS SP1 10 DNF 2:15.292 4 BLACK 88 924 S RMT
DNF DNF 16 DAN MAYER GT6 8 DNF 2:11.549 4 WHITE/YELLOW 84 944 RMT
Generated on 9/23/2020 14:11