2020/21 Triple Sprint Rumble Lime Rock Park
April 23-24, 2021
Results of 2: Green - Connecticut Valley Sprint


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 173 DEL AURAY GTB1 28 57.454 5 BLACK 12 CAYMAN R PDK CTV
2 2 87 MICHAEL EMBLER GTB1 28 17.449 57.967 6 BLUE/WHITE 12 CAYMAN S SCH
3 3 02 KEITH FISHER GTB1 28 21.961 57.765 5 GREEN/WHITE 10 CAYMAN NIA
4 4 52 DAVID PETERMAN GTB1 28 25.875 58.492 3 BLUE 14 CAYMAN S NE
5 1 183 CHRIS DeGRACE SPC 28 30.198 58.170 3 WHITE 06 CAYMAN NE
6 5 19 AUSTIN KRAINZ GTB1 28 38.026 58.636 6 WHITE 14 CAYMAN S CTV
7 6 913 TOM PALLADINO GTB1 28 38.175 58.558 13 BLUE 14 CAYMAN S NST
8 7 726 RUSSEL MARTORANA GTB1 28 48.005 58.826 21 BLUE 12 CAYMAN NER
9 8 725 NICK SHANNY GTB1 28 48.190 58.674 6 GREEN/BLUE/ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
10 2 641 DWAYNE MOSES SPC 28 53.316 58.989 8 ORANGE CAYMAN POT
11 3 112 DENNIS WASSER SPC 28 56.641 59.077 13 BLUE 06 CAYMAN S RTR
12 1 7 JOEL JOHNSON J 27 1 Lap 59.418 13 RED S 04 996 NER
13 4 193 JOSEPH G VIOLA SPC 27 1 Lap 59.147 5 WHITE 06 CAYMAN CTV
14 1 21 FRED CONSTANTINEAU 911CUP 27 1 Lap 59.467 13 BLUE 83 911 EURO SC NIA
15 5 55 STEVE SCHINDLER SPC 27 1 Lap 59.671 2 BLACK 06 CAYMAN S NCT
16 6 321 ERIK HJORTSHOJ SPC 27 1 Lap 59.782 2 GREEN 07 CAYMAN NE
17 1 507 PAYAM AGHASSI GTB3 27 1 Lap 1:00.285 4 BLACK/RED 07 CAYMAN S NE
18 9 88 JOHN GILLILAND GTB1 27 1 Lap 59.967 4 BLACK/WHITE 15 CAYMAN S POT
19 1 13 STEVEN ABRAMS I 27 1 Lap 1:00.484 18 BLUE S 06 CARRERA S CTV
20 7 573 JOHN KOSTER SPC 27 1 Lap 59.205 9 BLACK/GOLD 06 CAYMAN S CTV
21 10 71 DAVID BERMAN GTB1 27 1 Lap 1:00.570 17 WHITE 11 CAYMAN S NE
22 1 50 DONALD EHINGER F 27 1 Lap 1:01.023 7 WHITE P 87 911 NIA
23 2 475 ARIEL JURMANN F 27 1 Lap 1:01.494 9 BLUE S 02 BOXSTER S MNY
24 2 372 SEAN FOSTER 911CUP 27 1 Lap 1:01.467 22 BLACK 82 911 CTV
25 3 27 JASON NIKIC 911CUP 26 2 Laps 1:01.757 5 BLUE 84 911 MNY
26 3 986 HARRY KINTZI F 26 2 Laps 1:02.100 7 SILVER S 01 BOXSTER S CPA
27 1 08 MARK GILBERT GTB3 26 2 Laps 1:01.954 24 GRAY 05 911 RTR
28 1 353 CHRISTOPHER FAHY E 26 2 Laps 1:01.718 3 BLACK S 86 951 NCT
29 4 25 ERIC ELEZOVIC 911CUP 26 2 Laps 1:02.466 17 WHITE 82 911 SC CTV
30 5 29 EUGEN BASHA 911CUP 26 2 Laps 1:02.074 5 WHITE S 86 911 MNY
31 2 077 GENE RAYMONDI E 25 3 Laps 1:02.643 3 RED S 04 BOXSTER CNY
32 4 861 LORENZO PUGLIANO F 25 3 Laps 1:05.638 3 ORANGE S 01 BOXSTER S MNY
33 1 458 MICHAEL VIETZ H 25 3 Laps 1:04.010 3 WHITE P 93 911 RS AMERICA CHS
34 5 73 MICHAEL STENKO F 24 4 Laps 1:06.696 17 WHITE S 03 BOXSTER CTV
35 3 367 TOM HAMILTON E 22 6 Laps 1:12.107 12 BLACK S 86 951 CTV
DNF DNF 117 NAVID BOUZARI GTB1 18 DNF 59.517 8 ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
DNF DNF 791 ROGER FUNK GT4 16 DNF 59.626 8 RED 95 993 CTV
DNF DNF 41 DAVID NISSENBAUM F 11 DNF 1:01.778 5 WHITE S 00 BOXSTER S MNY
DNF DNF 54 JORDAN SIMON F 10 DNF 1:01.927 7 RED S 04 BOXSTER HV
Generated on 4/29/2021 10:46