2020/21 Triple Sprint Rumble Lime Rock Park
April 23-24, 2021
Results of 1: White - Connecticut Valley Sprint


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 86 ED DUNNE SP3 27 59.339 14 BLACK 92 968 FIREHAWK CHO
2 2 1 JOHN PATON SP3 27 7.947 58.962 21 YELLOW/BLACK/RED 92 968 FIREHAWK NNJ
3 3 323 GARY COLLINS SP3 27 12.954 59.986 7 BLUE 88 951 CHO
4 4 221 WILL WALDRON SP3 27 18.068 1:00.045 8 WHITE 93 968 HCP
5 5 46 STEVE LINZ SP3 27 20.720 59.844 6 BLACK 95 968 NNJ
6 6 51 MITCH BOWLING SP3 27 21.283 59.666 7 RED 92 968 CHO
7 7 681 VAN SVENSON SP3 27 22.748 59.993 8 MARTINI 87 944 S2 HCP
8 8 5 KEN AGENA SP3 27 22.876 59.762 7 BLUE 89 944 S2 SCH
9 9 74 JIM HAMMAN SP3 27 28.909 1:00.151 3 BLACK 94 968 CHO
10 10 141 DENNIS HIFFMAN SP3 27 47.250 1:01.083 10 YELLOW 88 944 CHO
11 1 933 ZORAN MITROVSKI SPB 27 55.796 1:00.863 3 ORANGE 98 BOXSTER CTV
12 2 145 JEFF SMITH SPB 27 1:00.391 1:01.425 6 BLACK 98 BOXSTER RTR
13 11 159 MICHAL STACH SP3 26 1 Lap 1:01.743 6 RED 94 968 FIREHAWK CTV
14 3 14 TODD ROTH SPB 26 1 Lap 1:02.160 11 BLACK 99 BOXSTER MNY
15 4 600 KRIS TAYLOR SPB 26 1 Lap 1:01.837 4 MAROON 99 BOXSTER CTV
16 5 742 LOU YORIO SPB 26 1 Lap 1:02.044 2 BLUE 98 BOXSTER CTV
17 6 731 JASON WOZ SPB 26 1 Lap 1:02.047 4 SILVER 98 BOXSTER NCT
18 7 006 MICHAEL IAPALUCCIO SPB 26 1 Lap 1:01.967 7 SILVER/BLACK 98 BOXSTER CTV
19 8 100 MARC PENSABENE SPB 26 1 Lap 1:02.877 2 SILVER 99 BOXSTER MNY
20 9 8 AARON AMBROSINO SPB 26 1 Lap 1:03.258 3 SILVER 99 BOXSTER HCP
21 10 152 JONATHAN DRAPER SPB 26 1 Lap 1:03.329 3 RED 98 BOXSTER CTV
22 1 36 JOE DILLON SP2 26 1 Lap 1:03.084 4 YELLOW 89 944 CTV
23 11 538 JAMES ROTHENBERGER SPB 26 1 Lap 1:03.180 3 BLACK/RED/WHITE 99 BOXSTER RTR
24 12 409 KEVIN ABERANT SPB 25 2 Laps 1:03.275 3 BLUE 99 BOXSTER SCH
25 13 949 MARK CARALUZZI SPB 25 2 Laps 1:04.149 13 BLACK 98 BOXSTER CTV
26 2 72 DAVID MANN SP2 25 2 Laps 1:04.401 7 BLUE 86 944 CHS
27 14 291 RYAN FARRAGUT SPB 25 2 Laps 1:03.376 2 BLACK 98 BOXSTER RTR
28 12 871 ERIC RAHENKAMP SP3 25 2 Laps 1:03.870 17 CHALK 90 944 S2 SFL
29 15 113 JEFF COVERT SPB 25 2 Laps 1:04.434 17 RED 98 BOXSTER SCH
30 16 210 ROBERT N COHEN SPB 25 2 Laps 1:04.615 20 BLUE 98 BOXSTER NE
31 17 502 THOMAS FOLISE SPB 25 2 Laps 1:04.163 16 WHITE 98 BOXSTER SCH
32 1 48 RICHARD GLICKEL GT5 25 2 Laps 1:04.684 25 BLUE 99 986 HV
33 18 58 THOMAS WIENCKOWSKI SPB 24 3 Laps 1:06.656 4 RED 98 BOXSTER MNY
34 19 988 JEFF LANKA SPB 24 3 Laps 1:05.804 7 SILVER 99 BOXSTER MNY
DNF DNF 83 HOYT AMMIDON SPB 22 DNF 1:01.775 3 WHITE 99 BOXSTER SCH
DNF DNF 711 ROB BRANTHOVER SP3 22 DNF 59.737 3 BLACK 95 968 NNJ
Generated on 4/29/2021 10:45