Madness at Mid-Ohio PCA 2021 Club Race Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course
August 13-15, 2021
Results of Yellow - Sprint #1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 641 DAN CLARKE GTC7 21 1:26.238 6 BLACK/RED 18 911 GT3 CUP CIN
2 1 84 RENE ROBICHAUD GTA4 21 6.847 1:27.104 9 GREEN/BLACK 21 CUP CAR OHV
3 1 665 SCOTT NEAL GTA3 21 7.440 1:25.795 17 BLACK/RED 16 991.1 CUP DAK
4 2 44 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTC7 21 57.302 1:29.019 19 WHITE/BLACK 19 GT3 CUP MOH
5 1 52 EDWARD BAUS GTC6 21 58.731 1:29.378 13 GRAY/GREEN 15 GT3 CUP NOO
6 2 22 BRIAN HICKS GTC6 21 1:15.554 1:29.731 7 WHITE/RED/BLACK 16 991.1 GT3 CUP MOH
7 1 187 WILL TALLY GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:31.846 12 WHITE 09 997 PST
8 2 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:32.883 11 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S RSP
9 1 76 NICK KARANGELEN GTC4 20 1 Lap 1:31.253 8 WHITE 08 GT3 CUP GCT
10 1 64 B J NICHOLS GTD2 20 1 Lap 1:34.642 18 WHITE 20 CAYMAN CLUBSPORT CIN
11 3 338 LAWRENCE TRUNK JR GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:35.476 5 SILVER 12 CAYMAN R MG
12 4 344 LOUIS AZEVEDO GTB1 19 2 Laps 1:35.165 13 BLUE 16 CAYMAN S CHO
13 5 725 NICK SHANNY GTB1 19 2 Laps 1:35.825 5 GREEN/BLUE/ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
14 6 337 TRENT YOUNG GTB1 19 2 Laps 1:35.628 13 RED 09 CAYMAN S SFL
15 1 183 CHRIS DeGRACE SPC 19 2 Laps 1:35.669 8 WHITE 06 CAYMAN NE
16 2 404 CHRIS DOOLEY SPC 19 2 Laps 1:36.425 2 GRAY 06 CAYMAN S PST
17 7 28 LARRY WEXLER GTB1 19 2 Laps 1:36.245 11 GREEN/GRAY 14 CAYMAN S FTR
18 2 223 CORY DEEDS GTD2 19 2 Laps 1:34.885 14 ORANGE/BLUE/BLACK 19 718 GT4 CLUBSPORT WMI
19 1 58 GLEN SPIEGLER GT4 19 2 Laps 1:36.107 14 WHITE/BLUE 71 911 CHO
20 3 321 ERIK HJORTSHOJ SPC 19 2 Laps 1:37.238 5 WHITE/BLUE 07 CAYMAN NE
21 1 747 BRAD WEBER J 19 2 Laps 1:38.098 2 GRAY P 14 CAYMAN S CHO
22 4 23 JOHN POOR SPC 19 2 Laps 1:37.029 3 GREEN 06 CAYMAN S GCT
23 1 012 GREG TUREK SP3 19 2 Laps 1:39.957 10 BLACK 89 944 S2 CHO
24 2 322 KEITH POWELL J 19 2 Laps 1:40.010 19 BROWN P 12 CAYMAN S KEY
25 2 341 CONNOR HENDERSON SP3 18 3 Laps 1:40.559 11 SILVER S 86 951 MOH
26 1 483 MATTHEW COFFMAN GTA2 18 3 Laps 1:40.643 18 BLACK/GRAY 08 997 GT3 CUP MOH
27 3 220 STEVE ERICKSON J 18 3 Laps 1:42.931 16 SILVER S 04 911 GT3 CHO
28 3 87 ERIC RAHENKAMP SP3 18 3 Laps 1:40.233 14 CHALK 92 968 SFL
29 1 311 THOMAS CROOKSTON SP1 17 4 Laps 1:48.696 8 GRAY 87 924 S PST
30 2 603 MARK WALTERS SP1 17 4 Laps 1:48.775 6 BLACK 87 944 MOH
31 1 152 JOE DILLON SP2 17 4 Laps 1:49.744 6 WHITE 89 944 CTV
32 3 119 JOHN TORGERSEN SP1 16 5 Laps 1:52.760 14 RED 86 944 CEM
33 4 30 JOHN WIERZ SP1 16 5 Laps 1:54.511 14 BLACK 84 944 CHO
DNF DNF 49 NEWSOM BAKER SP3 15 DNF 1:38.890 14 WHITE 89 944 S2 SMT
DNF DNF 51 BRUCE KINGSLEY SP1 8 DNF 1:56.406 1 GRAY 85.5 944 HCT
DNF DNF 9 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 7 DNF 1:34.819 4 GRAY 09 CAYMAN S SFL
Generated on 8/18/2021 13:18