Madness at Mid-Ohio PCA 2021 Club Race Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course
August 13-15, 2021
Results of Yellow - Sprint #2


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 641 DAN CLARKE GTC7 20 1:26.601 16 BLACK/RED 18 911 GT3 CUP CIN
2 1 84 RENE ROBICHAUD GTA4 20 0.480 1:26.174 12 GREEN/BLACK 21 CUP CAR OHV
3 1 665 SCOTT NEAL GTA3 20 29.078 1:26.013 19 BLACK/RED 16 991.1 CUP DAK
4 1 22 BRIAN HICKS GTC6 20 1:32.335 1:30.223 8 WHITE/RED/BLACK 16 991.1 GT3 CUP MOH
5 1 187 WILL TALLY GTB1 19 1 Lap 1:32.698 11 WHITE 09 997 PST
6 2 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 19 1 Lap 1:34.042 10 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S RSP
7 1 64 B J NICHOLS GTD2 19 1 Lap 1:34.571 9 WHITE 20 CAYMAN CLUBSPORT CIN
8 3 344 LOUIS AZEVEDO GTB1 19 1 Lap 1:34.977 17 BLUE 16 CAYMAN S CHO
9 2 223 CORY DEEDS GTD2 19 1 Lap 1:35.099 17 ORANGE/BLUE/BLACK 19 718 GT4 CLUBSPORT WMI
10 4 725 NICK SHANNY GTB1 19 1 Lap 1:35.628 15 GREEN/BLUE/ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
11 5 337 TRENT YOUNG GTB1 19 1 Lap 1:36.496 17 RED 09 CAYMAN S SFL
12 6 28 LARRY WEXLER GTB1 18 2 Laps 1:36.195 17 GREEN/GRAY 14 CAYMAN S FTR
13 1 183 CHRIS DeGRACE SPC 18 2 Laps 1:36.743 8 WHITE 06 CAYMAN NE
14 1 58 GLEN SPIEGLER GT4 18 2 Laps 1:36.153 14 WHITE/BLUE 71 911 CHO
15 2 404 CHRIS DOOLEY SPC 18 2 Laps 1:35.916 14 GRAY 06 CAYMAN S PST
16 3 321 ERIK HJORTSHOJ SPC 18 2 Laps 1:37.609 15 WHITE/BLUE 07 CAYMAN NE
17 1 747 BRAD WEBER J 18 2 Laps 1:37.458 17 GRAY P 14 CAYMAN S CHO
18 1 49 NEWSOM BAKER SP3 18 2 Laps 1:39.650 14 WHITE 89 944 S2 SMT
19 2 012 GREG TUREK SP3 18 2 Laps 1:39.890 9 BLACK 89 944 S2 CHO
20 2 322 KEITH POWELL J 18 2 Laps 1:39.913 12 BROWN P 12 CAYMAN S KEY
21 1 483 MATTHEW COFFMAN GTA2 17 3 Laps 1:40.333 4 BLACK/GRAY 08 997 GT3 CUP MOH
22 3 220 STEVE ERICKSON J 17 3 Laps 1:42.960 17 SILVER S 04 911 GT3 CHO
23 3 341 CONNOR HENDERSON SP3 17 3 Laps 1:42.258 17 SILVER S 86 951 MOH
24 4 87 ERIC RAHENKAMP SP3 17 3 Laps 1:42.383 17 CHALK 92 968 SFL
25 1 311 THOMAS CROOKSTON SP1 17 3 Laps 1:47.298 14 GRAY 87 924 S PST
26 2 603 MARK WALTERS SP1 16 4 Laps 1:48.315 2 BLACK 87 944 MOH
27 1 152 JOE DILLON SP2 16 4 Laps 1:49.832 1 WHITE 89 944 CTV
28 3 119 JOHN TORGERSEN SP1 16 4 Laps 1:52.083 13 RED 86 944 CEM
29 4 30 JOHN WIERZ SP1 16 4 Laps 1:53.208 16 BLACK 84 944 CHO
30 2 44 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTC7 12 8 Laps 1:29.867 7 WHITE/BLACK 19 GT3 CUP MOH
DNF DNF 76 NICK KARANGELEN GTC4 16 DNF 1:32.603 9 WHITE 08 GT3 CUP GCT
DNF DNF 338 LAWRENCE TRUNK JR GTB1 11 DNF 1:36.021 5 SILVER 12 CAYMAN R MG
DNF DNF 52 EDWARD BAUS GTC6 9 DNF 1:30.165 8 GRAY/GREEN 15 GT3 CUP NOO
DNF DNF 23 JOHN POOR SPC 4 DNF 1:37.719 2 GREEN 06 CAYMAN S GCT
DNF DNF 51 BRUCE KINGSLEY SP1 1 DNF 1:54.980 1 GRAY 85.5 944 HCT
Generated on 8/18/2021 13:18