Schattenbaum Showdown 16 NJMP Thunderbolt
August 11-13, 2023
Results of Red Group - Race 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Desc Region
1 1 189 MARK CALZARETTA GTA3 21 1:23.533 4 WHITE/RED 18 991.2 CUP JSH
2 1 01 JARED ODRICK GTC7 21 17.421 1:23.413 2 ORANGE 20 991.2 CUP CPA
3 1 185 BRENT ASPLUNDH GTC6 21 23.169 1:25.032 9 WHITE/GREEN/BLUE 15 991.1 CUP RTR
4 1 113 STEVE KATZ GTC3 21 24.743 1:25.737 8 WHITE 05 996 CUP HV
5 1 64 STEVEN DiPAOLO GTC8 21 53.870 1:25.238 8 MULTI 21 992 CUP MNY
6 1 13 MICHAEL SAIA GTC4 21 57.113 1:27.875 4 GREEN/YELLOW/BLACK 09 997.1 GT3 CUP NE
7 1 177 BORIS KALIKA GTB1 21 59.092 1:27.350 9 BLACK 14 CAYMAN S SCH
8 2 791 DEL AURAY GTB1 21 1:08.011 1:27.163 7 SILVER 09 CAYMAN S CTV
9 3 787 JOHN MONTGOMERY GTB1 21 1:26.921 1:27.792 9 BLACK 11 CAYMAN S MNY
10 4 024 JOHN GIANNONE GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:27.233 11 SILVER 03 996 C2 RTR
11 5 154 ERIC LIU GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:29.142 5 WHITE 15 CAYMAN MNY
12 2 573 JOHN KOSTER GTC6 20 1 Lap 1:28.171 9 MULTI 991.1 CUP CTV
13 2 114 CHARLIE CRAIG GTC7 20 1 Lap 1:29.886 6 RED/WHITE/BLUE 18 991.2 CUP CTV
14 1 511 ROBERT HARGESHEIMER GTC5 20 1 Lap 1:29.827 6 WHITE 11 997.2 CUP RTR
15 2 750 BAHER YANNI GTC5 20 1 Lap 1:28.741 3 WHITE 12 997.2 CUP MNY
16 6 108 NAHEL YANNI GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:28.978 2 WHITE 09 CAYMAN NNJ
17 1 43 THOMAS KOHLER GT4 20 1 Lap 1:28.803 8 RED 95 993 SCH
18 7 228 ART TSANG GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:30.234 17 WHITE 09 CAYMAN S MNY
19 3 400 DAVID DUNIGAN GTC6 20 1 Lap 1:29.601 7 WHITE 14 991.1 CUP SCH
20 8 888 JOHN GILLILAND GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:30.439 11 BLACK/WHITE 15 CAYMAN S POT
21 1 96 CARL TALLARDY GTP2 20 1 Lap 1:28.425 7 BLUE 95 993 RTR
22 2 636 JOE DORIA GTC3 20 1 Lap 1:28.312 7 WHITE 01 996 CUP MNY
23 9 103 DAVID TRINDER GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:30.213 10 WHITE 15 CAYMAN MNY
24 1 12 BRIAN JUDNICK GT3 20 1 Lap 1:29.464 6 BLACK/ORANGE 11 997.2 GT3 SCH
25 10 881 DAVID COUTU GTB1 20 1 Lap 1:32.327 15 BLACK 09 CAYMAN S CTV
26 3 971 FRANK OSBORN GTC3 20 1 Lap 1:30.170 9 ORANGE 04 GT3 CUP NE
27 11 3 LAURIE SANBORN GTB1 19 2 Laps 1:33.188 16 BLUE 10 CAYMAN NCT
28 12 17 PETER CHONG GTB1 19 2 Laps 1:33.255 16 WHITE 12 CAYMAN R NNJ
29 4 104 JOSE ROQUE GTC3 19 2 Laps 1:33.493 4 WHITE 04 GT3 CUP JSH
DNF DNF 132 TIM O'MEARA GTB1 16 DNF 1:30.453 10 WHITE 12 CAYMAN R REN
DNF DNF 98 ED DUNNE GTB1 16 DNF 1:27.662 8 BLACK 14 CAYMAN S CHO
DNF DNF 70 JOEL JOHNSON GTB1 14 DNF 1:27.813 7 BLACK/RED 12 CAYMAN NER
DNF DNF 027 AUBREY BOUT GTC7 10 DNF 1:23.122 3 BLUE 19 991.2 CUP NE
DNF DNF 271 ANDY SANBORN GTB1 7 DNF 1:31.939 6 GREEN 06 CAYMAN S NCT
Generated on 8/14/2023 12:52