TRAC 2022 Road America
September 3-5, 2022
Results of Green - Sprint 2


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Desc Region
1 1 93 MATT DISTEFANO SPC 12 2:26.939 2 BLACK 07 CAYMAN S UCR
2 2 511 BENJAMIN POOK SPC 12 3.968 2:29.398 5 BLACK 07 CAYMAN S UCR
3 3 545 TIM LAMBIE SPC 12 17.413 2:29.503 4 SILVER 06 CAYMAN S UCR
4 4 741 KEITH CLARK SPC 12 46.929 2:33.140 5 BLUE 06 CAYMAN S CHO
5 5 231 JOHN POOR SPC 12 1:03.347 2:33.660 6 GREEN 06 CAYMAN S GCT
6 6 147 WALEED CHEHADI SPC 12 1:03.500 2:33.631 6 GRAY/BLACK/RFED 06 CAYMAN UCR
7 1 86 ED DUNNE SP3 12 1:09.073 2:33.680 6 BLACK 92 968 FIREHAWK CHO
8 2 80 SEAN VARWIG SP3 12 1:15.165 2:32.290 9 RED 89 951 CHO
9 1 40 WESTON WALTER H 12 1:22.636 2:35.107 5 BLUE P 93 RS AMERICA PST
10 3 6 JUSTIN DRAPER SP3 12 1:24.450 2:35.695 5 BLACK 89 951 NST
11 1 92 DOUG CROSSMAN G 12 1:26.964 2:34.733 5 GRAY S 92 964 RS AMERICA CHO
12 4 124 TIM McLEAN SP3 12 1:29.080 2:35.956 10 BLUE 92 968 CHO
13 5 320 GREG ROJIK SP3 12 1:30.444 2:35.856 10 RED 91 944 S2 PST
14 6 23 CHUCK REITER SP3 12 1:31.347 2:35.724 10 BLUE 91 944 S2 CHO
15 1 64 DWAYNE MOSES 911CUP 12 1:38.832 2:36.718 4 WHITE 82 911 SC POT
16 2 345 CLAUDE REED 911CUP 12 2:11.765 2:39.257 12 GREEN 84 911 CARRERA CHO
17 1 197 ANDERS HAINER SPB 12 2:12.648 2:38.329 7 ORANGE 99 BOXSTER LA
18 2 171 ROB WALKER SPB 12 2:13.219 2:38.325 8 GREEN 99 BOXSTER SDO
19 2 4 SAM MAMMANO G 12 2:13.378 2:38.620 11 BLUE S 14 CAYMAN NIA
20 3 31 TIM NAGY SPB 12 2:18.490 2:39.691 9 BLACK 99 BOXSTER ALA
21 7 358 JOHN GLUECKERT SP3 12 2:18.942 2:38.905 8 BLACK 91 944 S2 CHO
22 8 87 ERIC RAHENKAMP SP3 12 2:28.785 2:39.638 11 CHALK 90 944 S2 SFL
23 9 418 JEFF PAWLOWSKI SP3 11 1 Lap 2:40.837 10 BLACK 89 944 CHO
24 4 555 DALLAS CARROLL SPB 11 1 Lap 2:40.582 10 BLACK 97 BOXSTER LA
25 5 45 MICHAEL HEMINGWAY SPB 11 1 Lap 2:43.260 8 SILVER/GREEN 98 BOXSTER RMT
26 6 51 CORY HOEGLUND SPB 11 1 Lap 2:42.674 8 MAROON 97 BOXSTER NST
27 3 760 SIGGI MEISSNER 911CUP 11 1 Lap 2:42.339 8 BLUE 79 911 EURO SC LST
28 7 94 NICK SHUMAKER SPB 11 1 Lap 2:44.155 4 SILVER 97 BOXSTER RMT
29 2 515 RICHARD EGLESTON H 11 1 Lap 2:44.115 2 BLACK S 07 CARRERA CHO
30 8 598 PHILIP MITCHELL SPB 11 1 Lap 2:45.649 8 BLACK 98 BOXSTER HCT
31 1 394 JASON KNUPP E 11 1 Lap 2:44.705 6 SILVER S 89 944 CHO
32 9 622 STAN WENGER SPB 11 1 Lap 2:45.717 4 BLACK 98 BOXSTER HCT
33 2 339 BOB DANKO E 11 1 Lap 2:46.150 9 SILVER S 82 911 SC EURO CHO
34 10 422 SCOTT LILLIE SPB 11 1 Lap 2:43.829 6 BLACK 99 BOXSTER CTV
35 4 469 ERIC GAUCHER 911CUP 11 1 Lap 2:45.389 6 RED 81 911 EURO SC PST
36 1 104 PAUL NETO SP2 11 1 Lap 2:51.189 3 WHITE 85 944 UCR
37 2 97 IAN ROGENSKI SP2 11 1 Lap 2:51.944 11 YELLOW 86 944 CHO
DNF DNF 025 DUANE CRANDALL 911CUP 6 DNF 2:40.835 2 BLUE 86 911 CARRERA NST
DNF DNF 896 JOSH BILICKI SP3 5 DNF 2:35.484 3 BLUE 92 968
Generated on 9/7/2022 14:56