TRAC - Road America Road America
September 04-06, 2021
Results of Red - Sprint Race 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 28 BOB MUELLER GTA3 13 2:10.421 5 BLACK/TEAL 17 GT3R SDO
2 1 496 LES LONG GT1 13 1.861 2:11.181 4 BLACK 16 GT3R CUP INT
3 1 999 DIMITRI DIMAKOS GTC6 13 8.652 2:14.411 4 BLACK 14 991.1 CUP MIL
4 2 464 KEITH McGOVERN GT1 13 9.818 2:13.778 7 CARBON 2002 996 TURBO NST
5 2 000 DAVID DONNER GTA3 13 11.981 2:14.791 5 RED/WHITE 17 991.2 CUP ALP
6 1 57 JOHN GOETZ GTC7 13 12.683 2:14.810 5 WHITE/RED 19 991.2 CUP CTV
7 3 008 REG WILLIAMS GTA3 13 18.522 2:14.230 6 WHITE/BLACK 17 GT3 R CAR
8 2 871 CHRIS BROWN GTC7 13 20.414 2:14.626 5 RED/WHITE 18 GT3 CUP CAR
9 1 31 AL TILEY GTA2 13 22.712 2:15.655 8 BLACK 13 GT3 R INT
10 3 231 GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN GTC7 13 33.353 2:16.177 7 WHITE/PINK 18 991.2 CUP CHO
11 4 44 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTC7 13 35.044 2:16.732 7 WHITE/BLACK 19 GT3 CUP MOH
12 5 88 ANDREW MARKS GTC7 13 37.758 2:17.155 6 GRAY 19 GT3 CUP CHO
13 4 515 SHANNON HERFORD GTA3 13 39.348 2:15.228 6 BLUE 19 991.2 GT3R CUP PST
14 3 7 STEVE PARKER GT1 13 43.884 2:14.410 6 BLUE 80 911 RIV
15 6 912 GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR GTC7 13 51.481 2:18.949 6 WHITE '17 991.2 CUP LTR
16 2 727 SCOTT PLUNKETT GTC6 13 55.258 2:19.156 6 GREEN 15 991.1 CUP MSO
17 3 12 PRICE FORD GTC6 13 56.267 2:19.228 7 WHITE 16 991.1 CUP MSO
18 7 63 DAVID HURT GTC7 13 58.732 2:19.465 8 ORANGE 18 991.2 CUP CHO
19 1 20 DAVID HERRINGTON GTC4 13 1:00.491 2:19.863 6 WHITE 08 997.1 CUP CAR
20 1 202 KEVIN ROUSH GT3 13 1:02.684 2:20.730 8 GREEN 93 993 RSR SGB
21 4 147 MARC DENCKER GTC6 13 1:03.806 2:19.060 6 WHITE 16 996 CUP RTR
22 2 103 TJ LARSEN GTC4 13 1:05.055 2:21.191 9 WHITE/BLUE/RED 09 997.1 CUP CAR
23 1 25 JENS HANTSON GTD2 13 1:05.872 2:20.775 4 WHITE 19 718 GT4 CLUBSPORT SCH
24 5 522 KEITH COOPER GTC6 13 1:06.837 2:20.828 9 BLUE 15 991.1 CUP CHO
25 8 62 ANDREW JOHNSON GTC7 13 1:12.028 2:22.872 5 GREEN/ORANGE/WHITE 18 991.2 CUP CHO
26 2 264 DAVE BRADSHAW GTA2 13 1:14.597 2:22.461 10 YELLOW 12 GT3 CUP INT
27 3 07 MIKE COURTNEY GTA2 13 1:16.683 2:21.575 8 WHITE 06 997.1 CUP NST
28 1 187 WILL TALLY GTB1 13 1:23.904 2:23.492 7 WHITE 09 997 PST
29 2 14 ARTHUR SOLTYS GTD2 13 1:25.107 2:23.808 6 WHITE 19 718 CAYMAN GT4 CS CHO
30 2 836 KENNETH GREENBERG GT3 13 1:26.237 2:25.946 10 WHITE 96 911 993 RSR INT
31 3 178 RANDALL JOE GTC4 13 1:28.466 2:24.478 10 BLACK 07 997.1 CUP APR
32 1 131 PAUL NORWOOD SP997 13 1:28.929 2:26.052 8 GRAY 09 997 CARRERA S HCT
33 2 402 CHARLES BRAY SP997 13 1:29.813 2:26.235 8 BLACK 11 911 MAV
34 1 5 COLIN MAZZOLA GTC3 13 1:31.534 2:24.921 10 SILVER 03 996 CUP NE
35 3 41 DAVID HODGES SP997 12 1 Lap 2:25.860 6 BLACK 09 997.2 S MAV
36 4 19 DALE RYE SP997 12 1 Lap 2:27.264 9 BLACK 09 911 S HCT
37 2 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:26.594 6 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S RSP
38 5 133 DARREN FENZ SP997 12 1 Lap 2:26.693 7 SILVER/RED 09 997 S LST
39 1 935 MARK WHITE GT4 12 1 Lap 2:27.784 3 ORANGE 74 911 CHO
40 2 55 ANDY KWITOWSKI GT4 12 1 Lap 2:27.292 6 RED 79 911 GG
41 3 725 NICK SHANNY GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:28.503 8 GREEN/BLUE/ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
42 4 9 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:27.976 6 GRAY 09 CAYMAN S SFL
43 3 56 JORGE MADRUGA GT3 12 1 Lap 2:26.874 7 WHITE/RED '16 GT4 CLUBSPORT MNY
44 5 338 LAWRENCE TRUNK JR GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:29.923 9 SILVER 12 CAYMAN R MG
45 1 84 TROY PETERSEN GTB3 12 1 Lap 2:28.741 7 BLACK/GREEN 06 997 CARRERA NST
46 6 344 LOUIS AZEVEDO GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:28.671 5 BLUE 16 CAYMAN S CHO
47 7 52 DAVID PETERMAN GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:27.548 5 BLUE 14 CAYMAN NE
48 8 726 RUSSEL MARTORANA GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:28.989 5 BLUE 12 CAYMAN NER
49 1 741 ADAM PHILLIPS GTD1 12 1 Lap 2:30.080 8 WHITE 16 CAYMAN GT4 CLUBSPORT PST
50 9 49 MIKE HOKE GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:30.950 5 BLACK 10 CAYMAN S NST
51 10 497 MICHAEL SCHMITZ GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:32.538 7 WHITE/BLUE/RED 11 CAYMAN S MIL
52 11 444 TONY CLINTON GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:30.857 6 BLUE 10 CAYMAN S FLC
53 3 952 FRANK POWELL GT4 12 1 Lap 2:31.511 9 BLUE 86 911 SDO
54 12 113 MICHAEL STEWART GTB1 12 1 Lap 2:31.043 8 GRAY 14 CAYMAN S NST
55 4 181 PETER CZAJKOWSKI GT4 12 1 Lap 2:32.838 4 ORANGE 75 911 S SDO
56 5 123 ERIC JOHNSON GTA3 12 1 Lap 2:23.009 8 BLUE 16 911 GT3 R CHO
57 5 58 GLEN SPIEGLER GT4 12 1 Lap 2:31.710 7 WHITE/BLUE 71 911 CHO
58 1 013 JACK BORYS GTC5 12 1 Lap 2:33.655 3 WHITE/GREEN 12 GT3 CUP CHO
59 4 69 BRIAN WEATHERED GT3 11 2 Laps 2:27.074 5 YELLOW/BLACK 74 914-6 CHO
60 6 29 JEFF MAJKRZAK GTA3 11 2 Laps 2:15.407 3 SILVER 22 992 CUP NST
61 13 05 DAVID SAFRIS GTB1 11 2 Laps 2:28.018 7 RED 11 CAYMAN S SL
62 14 48 FRANCIS FLORIDO GTB1 11 2 Laps 2:28.903 9 WHITE 12 CAYMAN S CTV
63 15 233 MARK REED GTB1 11 2 Laps 2:29.753 8 YELLOW/GREEN 12 CAYMAN MSO
64 3 718 JIM LITSEY GTD2 11 2 Laps 2:28.109 8 WHITE 19 GT4 CLUBSPORT CAR
65 2 2 CHARLIE BOYER GTD1 7 6 Laps 2:23.747 4 WHITE 16 CAYMAN CS MR NNJ
DNF DNF 68 PIERRE OUSTINOW GTC6 10 DNF 2:19.095 6 WHITE/GRAY 16 991.1 GT3 CUP NE
DNF DNF 66 CLAUDIO KAEMPF GT4 8 DNF 2:33.820 6 BLUE 70 911 WMI
DNF DNF 33 TOPHER EVERETT GTB1 1 DNF 3:03.819 1 RED 12 CAYMAN S PST
DNF DNF 665 SCOTT NEAL GTA3 1 DNF 5:40.503 1 BLACK/RED 16 991.1 CUP DAK
Generated on 9/15/2021 10:53