TRAC 2020 Road America
September 05-07, 2020
Results of Red - Sprint 2


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Desc Region
1 1 8 LEH KEEN GTA3 8 2:09.979 4 WHITE 19 GT3 CUP PST
2 1 311 RYAN GATES GT1 8 13.167 2:11.450 2 WHITE 19 GT2RS CLUBSPORT NST
3 2 128 BOB MUELLER GTA3 8 13.683 2:11.004 2 WHITE 14 GT AMERICA SDO
4 3 67 PIERCE MARSHALL GTA3 8 16.048 2:11.120 2 SILVER/RED 16 991 GT3 R MAV
5 4 871 CHRIS BROWN GTA3 8 16.299 2:11.275 2 RED/WHITE 17 GT3R CAR
6 2 496 LES LONG GT1 8 16.676 2:11.514 2 BLACK 16 GT3 R INT
7 5 14 CORY FRIEDMAN GTA3 8 32.734 2:14.166 3 ORANGE 19 991 GT3 CUP PAL
8 1 57 JOHN GOETZ GTC7 8 37.626 2:14.120 3 WHITE/RED 19 991.2 CUP CTV
9 1 118 DAVE TREICHEL GTP1 8 50.632 2:15.929 2 SILVER 93 911 FABCAR FV
10 2 55 MATT HALCOME GTC7 8 51.701 2:15.819 2 WHITE 18 991.2 CUP PST
11 6 008 REG WILLIAMS GTA3 8 51.923 2:16.027 3 WHITE/BLACK 17 GT3 R CAR
12 3 71 KEVIN ROUSCH GT1 8 52.891 2:12.430 4 BLUE 79 911 RIV
13 3 58 RENE ROBICHAUD GTC7 8 54.042 2:16.084 3 WHITE 18 991.2 CUP OHV
14 4 21 GRADY WILLINGHAM GTC7 8 1:01.163 2:17.295 4 WHITE 19 991.2 CUP ALA
15 1 441 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTA2 8 1:02.161 2:17.363 4 WHITE/BLACK 13 GT3 CUP MOH
16 1 911 DANIEL MARTINSON GTC6 8 1:02.717 2:17.400 4 WHITE 18 991.1 CUP NST
17 5 211 JEFF MAJKRZAK GTC7 8 1:03.216 2:17.012 8 WHITE 18 991.2 GT3 CUP NST
18 6 08 JOE STILL GTC7 8 1:05.996 2:17.797 5 WHITE 18 991.2 CUP HOD
19 2 231 GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN GTA2 8 1:14.447 2:18.569 4 RED 12 GT3 CUP CHO
20 3 541 ERIK WINBERG GTA2 8 1:14.784 2:18.674 6 BLUE 05 997 MIL
21 1 120 DAVID HERRINGTON GTC4 8 1:20.373 2:18.406 4 WHITE 08 997.1 CUP CAR
22 7 15 JEFF SMITH GTC7 8 1:21.639 2:18.792 5 BLACK/ORANGE 19 GT3 991.2 CUP ALA
23 2 5 BEN JOHNSTON GTC6 8 1:36.329 2:21.322 6 WHITE 15 991 GT3 CUP PST
24 3 999 RICK STAFFORD GTC6 8 1:36.483 2:20.974 5 BLUE/ORANGE 14 991.1 CUP CAR
25 4 730 MICHAEL WILLIAMS GTA2 8 1:37.089 2:20.771 5 BLUE/GOLD 12 997.2 CUP MAV
26 4 108 ANDREW MARKS GTC6 8 1:37.372 2:21.136 4 SILVER/RED 14 991.1 CUP CHO
27 4 271 KEITH ERICKSON GT1 8 1:45.795 2:21.589 8 SILVER 01 996 TT NST
28 1 44 ROBERT SMITH GTC5 8 1:52.207 2:22.966 7 WHITE 11 997.2 CUP CTV
29 2 103 TJ LARSEN GTC4 8 1:53.395 2:19.872 6 BLUE/BLACK 09 997.1 CUP CAR
30 5 68 PIERRE OUSTINOW GTC6 8 1:54.414 2:22.865 6 WHITE/GRAY 16 991.1 CUP NE
31 3 178 RANDALL JOE GTC4 8 1:55.414 2:23.198 7 BLACK 07 997.1 CUP APR
32 1 187 WILL TALLY GTB1 8 2:13.781 2:25.792 3 WHITE 09 997 PST
33 6 114 DANNY LOWRY GTC6 8 2:19.780 2:23.850 8 BLACK/RED/SILVER 15 991.1 CUP TRR
34 1 90 NICOLE ROBICHAUD GTD1 8 2:22.382 2:26.698 4 WHITE/RED 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT OHV
35 1 1 JOHN JODOIN GT3 8 2:22.785 2:25.831 3 GREEN 09 CAYMAN CHO
36 2 38 TOPHER EVERETT GTB1 8 2:23.987 2:25.901 8 RED 12 CAYMAN S PST
37 2 169 BRIAN WEATHERED GT3 7 1 Lap 2:26.715 5 YELLOW/BLACK 74 914-6 CHO
38 3 836 KENNETH GREENBERG GT3 7 1 Lap 2:24.275 7 WHITE 96 911 993 RSR INT
39 3 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:26.914 4 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S RSP
40 1 110 JIMMY McGLYNN GTC3 7 1 Lap 2:27.996 2 WHITE 04 996 CUP NST
41 7 99 STEVE DIMAKOS GTC6 7 1 Lap 2:26.125 4 BLACK 14 991.1 CUP MIL
42 4 48 FRANCIS FLORIDO GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:27.435 4 WHITE 12 CAYMAN S CTV
43 1 7 MIKE MIHAYLOV GTD2 7 1 Lap 2:27.807 4 WHITE 19 718 CAYMAN GT4 CLUBSPORT CHO
44 5 9 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:27.903 4 GRAY 09 CAYMAN S SFL
45 6 338 LAWRENCE TRUNK JR GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:28.938 3 SILVER 12 CAYMAN R MG
46 4 639 GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR GT3 7 1 Lap 2:30.494 6 WHITE 16 GT4 LTR
47 2 85 JEAN JODOIN GTD1 7 1 Lap 2:29.370 5 GREEN 16 GT4 CLUBSPORT CHO
48 1 66 CLAUDIO KAEMPF GT4 7 1 Lap 2:29.878 3 BLUE long WMI
49 7 497 MICHAEL SCHMITZ GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:32.854 2 WHITE/BLUE/RED 11 CAYMAN S MIL
50 8 05 DAVID SAFRIS GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:32.267 3 RED 11 CAYMAN S SL
51 9 661 MARK HOFFMAN GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:32.444 5 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S GPL
52 10 337 TRENT YOUNG GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:32.338 5 RED 08 CAYMAN S SFL
53 11 28 LARRY WEXLER GTB1 7 1 Lap 2:32.886 4 GREEN/GRAY 14 CAYMAN S FTR
54 2 33 PAT HEPTIG GT4 7 1 Lap 2:33.186 3 ORANGE BLUE 74 911 MAV
55 3 013 JACK BORYS GT4 7 1 Lap 2:32.621 7 GREEN 85 911 CHO
56 4 514 CHERYL LEHMAN COLLIER GT4 7 1 Lap 2:41.114 2 BLACK 97 993 C2 CHO
57 1 52 ERIK JOHNSON E-EX 7 1 Lap 2:44.604 1 BLACK S 91 911 SC NST
58 2 901 JACK GILSDORF GTC3 6 2 Laps 2:25.122 5 WHITE 05 996 CUP PST
DNF DNF 727 SCOTT PLUNKETT GTC6 3 DNF 2:23.133 2 WHITE 15 991.1 CUP MSO
DNF DNF 190 MICHAEL HAYDEL GTB1 DNF 0 GREEN 06 CAYMAN MG
Generated on 9/21/2020 16:33