Peachstate 225 Michelin Raceway Road Atlanta
April 09-11, 2021
Results of Red - Sprint 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 99 DIMITRI DIMAKOS GTC6 18 1:40.153 18 BLACK 14 991.1 CUP MIL
2 1 55 MATT HALCOME GTC5 18 7.701 1:40.929 13 WHITE 18 997.2 CUP PST
3 2 727 SCOTT PLUNKETT GTC6 18 52.981 1:43.239 18 GREEN 15 991.1 CUP MSO
4 1 44 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTC7 18 1:24.971 1:45.043 18 WHITE/BLACK 19 GT3 CUP MOH
5 2 911 ROBERT SMITH GTC7 18 1:25.321 1:43.674 12 WHITE 19 GT3 CUP CTV
6 1 103 TJ LARSEN GTC4 18 1:31.732 1:45.049 16 WHITE/BLUE/RED 09 997.1 CUP CAR
7 3 231 GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN GTC7 18 1:34.321 1:42.772 16 WHITE/PINK 18 GT3 CUP CHO
8 4 188 ANDREW MARKS GTC7 17 1 Lap 1:45.913 16 GRAY 19 GT3 CUP CHO
9 1 718 MIKE MIHAYLOV GTD2 17 1 Lap 1:47.369 15 WHITE 19 718 CAYMAN GT4 CLUBSPORT CHO
10 1 665 SCOTT NEAL GTA3 17 1 Lap 1:46.029 5 BLACK/RED 16 991.1 CUP DAK
11 1 158 HAROLD PETIT JR GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:48.245 17 WHITE/BLUE 12 CAYMAN S MG
12 2 5 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:48.053 12 GRAY 09 CAYMAN S SFL
13 3 52 DAVID PETERMAN GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:48.093 12 BLUE 14 CAYMAN S NE
14 4 38 TOPHER EVERETT GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:46.977 8 RED 12 CAYMAN S PST
15 5 497 MICHAEL SCHMITZ GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:48.723 13 WHITE/BLUE/RED 11 CAYMAN S MIL
16 6 787 GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:47.059 16 BLACK 11 CAYMAN S LTR
17 1 344 LOUIS AZEVEDO J 17 1 Lap 1:51.100 11 BLUE P 16 CAYMAN S CHO
18 2 178 RANDALL JOE GTC4 17 1 Lap 1:47.601 5 BLACK 07 997.1 CUP APR
19 7 70 JOEL JOHNSON GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:51.692 16 WHITE 12 CAYMAN NER
20 8 725 NICK SHANNY GTB1 17 1 Lap 1:51.646 6 GREEN/BLUE/ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
21 5 63 DAVID HURT GTC7 17 1 Lap 1:50.501 6 ORANGE 18 991.2 CUP CHO
22 9 48 FRANCIS FLORIDO GTB1 16 2 Laps 1:52.645 16 WHITE 12 CAYMAN S CTV
23 10 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 16 2 Laps 1:51.032 8 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S RSP
24 11 08 JOHN GILLILAND GTB1 16 2 Laps 1:53.480 15 BLACK/WHITE 06 CAYMAN S POT
25 12 28 LARRY WEXLER GTB1 16 2 Laps 1:52.559 7 GREEN/GRAY 14 CAYMAN S FTR
26 13 726 RUSSEL MARTORANA GTB1 16 2 Laps 1:53.489 16 BLACK 12 CAYMAN NER
27 2 747 BRAD WEBER J 16 2 Laps 1:52.759 16 GRAY P 14 CAYMAN S CHO
28 3 76 NICK KARANGELEN GTC4 16 2 Laps 1:56.826 2 WHITE 08 GT3 CUP GCT
29 1 464 KEITH McGOVERN GT1 14 4 Laps 1:49.278 3 CARBON 02 996 TURBO NST
30 1 69 BRIAN WEATHERED GT3 10 8 Laps 2:09.024 3 YELLOW/BLACK 74 914-6 CHO
DNF DNF 337 TRENT YOUNG GTB1 12 DNF 1:50.998 11 RED 08 CAYMAN S SFL
DNF DNF 444 TONY CLINTON GTB1 9 DNF 2:01.663 2 BLUE 10 CAYMAN S FLC
DNF DNF 61 JAMES CLEMENS GTA2 3 DNF 1:58.223 2 WHITE 06 GT3 CUP HV
DNF DNF 88 DAVID COUTU GTB1 1 DNF 0 BLACK 09 CAYMAN S CTV
Generated on 4/16/2021 14:55