Peachstate 225 Michelin Raceway Road Atlanta
April 09-11, 2021
Results of Red - Sprint 2


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 99 DIMITRI DIMAKOS GTC6 3 1:46.249 2 BLACK 14 991.1 CUP MIL
2 1 55 MATT HALCOME GTC5 3 2.729 1:47.227 1 WHITE 18 997.2 CUP PST
3 2 727 SCOTT PLUNKETT GTC6 3 5.757 1:49.873 2 GREEN 15 991.1 CUP MSO
4 1 231 GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN GTC7 3 9.847 1:50.486 2 WHITE/PINK 18 GT3 CUP CHO
5 2 911 ROBERT SMITH GTC7 3 12.569 1:51.905 2 WHITE 19 GT3 CUP CTV
6 1 103 TJ LARSEN GTC4 3 37.705 1:57.496 2 WHITE/BLUE/RED 09 997.1 CUP CAR
7 1 718 MIKE MIHAYLOV GTD2 3 38.818 2:00.316 2 WHITE 19 718 CAYMAN GT4 CLUBSPORT CHO
8 3 188 ANDREW MARKS GTC7 3 43.613 1:59.012 2 GRAY 19 GT3 CUP CHO
9 1 5 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 3 44.235 1:59.299 2 GRAY 09 CAYMAN S SFL
10 2 38 TOPHER EVERETT GTB1 3 47.302 2:01.768 2 RED 12 CAYMAN S PST
11 3 787 GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR GTB1 3 54.388 2:02.616 2 BLACK 11 CAYMAN S LTR
12 4 497 MICHAEL SCHMITZ GTB1 3 56.403 2:02.369 2 WHITE/BLUE/RED 11 CAYMAN S MIL
13 5 337 TRENT YOUNG GTB1 3 57.866 2:00.963 2 RED 08 CAYMAN S SFL
14 6 725 NICK SHANNY GTB1 3 1:10.411 2:05.579 2 GREEN/BLUE/ORANGE 09 CAYMAN S NE
15 7 187 WILL TALLY GTB1 3 1:11.028 2:01.360 2 WHITE 09 997 PST
16 8 48 FRANCIS FLORIDO GTB1 3 1:12.170 2:01.472 2 WHITE 12 CAYMAN S CTV
17 9 08 JOHN GILLILAND GTB1 3 1:17.364 2:06.497 2 BLACK/WHITE 06 CAYMAN S POT
18 4 63 DAVID HURT GTC7 3 1:26.453 2:13.157 3 ORANGE 18 991.2 CUP CHO
19 1 344 LOUIS AZEVEDO J 3 1:29.672 2:11.867 2 BLUE P 16 CAYMAN S CHO
20 10 726 RUSSEL MARTORANA GTB1 3 1:30.514 2:12.397 2 BLACK 12 CAYMAN NER
21 11 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 3 1:31.854 2:05.468 2 BLUE/ORANGE 10 CAYMAN S RSP
22 12 28 LARRY WEXLER GTB1 3 1:41.906 2:17.001 2 GREEN/GRAY 14 CAYMAN S FTR
23 2 747 BRAD WEBER J 3 1:47.427 2:17.314 2 GRAY P 14 CAYMAN S CHO
24 2 76 NICK KARANGELEN GTC4 3 1:49.312 2:18.041 2 WHITE 08 GT3 CUP GCT
25 1 69 BRIAN WEATHERED GT3 3 1:51.478 2:18.078 2 YELLOW/BLACK 74 914-6 CHO
26 3 999 RICK STAFFORD GTC6 3 1:56.136 2:14.170 2 BLUE/ORANGE 14 991.1 CUP CAR
27 13 88 DAVID COUTU GTB1 3 2:14.810 2:24.721 1 BLACK 09 CAYMAN S CTV
28 1 74 ADAM PHILLIPS GTD1 3 2:15.393 2:23.858 1 WHITE 16 CAYMAN GT4 CLUBSPORT PST
29 2 01 TRAVIS BEDSON GTC5 3 2:16.410 2:25.168 2 ORANGE 12 GT3 CUP PAL
30 4 157 JIMMY MARTIN GTC6 3 2:19.507 2:24.770 1 WHITE 14 991.1 CUP CAR
31 1 020 ERIK WINBERG GTA2 3 2:26.416 2:17.783 1 BLUE 05 GT3 CUP MIL
32 5 14 DANNY LOWRY GTC6 2 1 Lap 2:26.368 1 BLACK/RED/SILVER 15 991.1 CUP TRR
33 14 52 DAVID PETERMAN GTB1 2 1 Lap 1:58.117 2 BLUE 14 CAYMAN S NE
34 15 70 JOEL JOHNSON GTB1 2 1 Lap 2:02.663 2 WHITE 12 CAYMAN NER
DNF DNF 44 STEVE SCHNEIDER GTC7 1 DNF 1:58.416 1 WHITE/BLACK 19 GT3 CUP MOH
DNF DNF 158 HAROLD PETIT JR GTB1 1 DNF 0 WHITE/BLUE 12 CAYMAN S MG
DNF DNF 464 KEITH McGOVERN GT1 1 DNF 0 CARBON 02 996 TURBO NST
Generated on 4/16/2021 14:55