Peachstate 225 Michelin Raceway Road Atltana
April 12-14, 2019
Results of Yellow Group - Sprint 2


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Desc Region
1 1 27 TRAVIS BEDSON SP3 18 1:38.996 4 BLACK 89 944 S2 PAL
2 1 161 PHIL GILSDORF SP911 18 2.279 1:39.025 4 YELLOW 68 911 PST
3 1 51 AARON ELSNER SPB 18 10.386 1:41.875 3 GRAY 99 BOXSTER CAR
4 2 7 BERNARD NUSSBAUMER SPB 18 10.689 1:42.044 3 BLUE/GREEN 99 BOXSTER MAV
5 2 141 DENNIS HIFFMAN SP3 18 25.582 1:40.504 2 YELLOW 95 968 FIREHAWK CHO
6 3 31 TIM NAGY SPB 18 28.111 1:43.164 4 BLACK 99 BOXSTER ALA
7 4 2 BILL RUDTNER SPB 18 43.234 1:42.785 2 BLUE 97 BOXSTER MNY
8 5 87 WILL TALLY SPB 18 43.511 1:44.352 10 BLACK 99 BOXSTER PST
9 3 74 JIM HAMMAN SP3 18 44.759 1:41.006 4 BLACK 84 968 CHO
10 6 868 MARK MURRAY SPB 18 47.942 1:44.029 2 BLUE/SILVER 99 BOXSTER FLC
11 2 345 CLAUDE REED SP911 18 58.189 1:41.922 12 GREEN 84 911 CARRERA CHO
12 7 671 JONATHAN BEDNARSH SPB 18 1:02.791 1:44.601 12 WHITE 97 BOXSTER MNY
13 8 8 MIKE JAMES SPB 18 1:03.716 1:44.622 5 BLUE 99 BOXSTER FLC
14 1 99 JOHN WESTRA GT5 18 1:09.667 1:44.629 8 BLUE 75 911 S CHO
15 4 80 DAVID VARWIG SP3 18 1:12.147 1:43.099 6 RED 89 951 CHO
16 9 598 PHILIP MITCHELL SPB 18 1:13.405 1:43.684 4 BLACK/YELLOW 98 BOXSTER HCT
17 5 09 R L MITCHELL SP3 18 1:28.919 1:44.216 14 BLUE 91 944 S2 ALA
18 1 61 ROB HALE D 18 1:30.746 1:46.295 15 YELLOW/BLACK/RED S 74 911 MSO
19 6 333 NICK KERSHAW SP3 18 1:34.256 1:43.820 9 SILVER 89 944 S2 CEM
20 2 48 RICHARD GLICKEL GT5 18 1:42.741 1:47.382 17 BLUE 99 986 HV
21 7 94 MIKE FAEMS SP3 18 1:54.390 1:45.462 12 BLUE 93 968 FIREHAWK YEL
22 8 86 ED DUNNE SP3 17 1 Lap 1:38.954 3 BLACK 92 968 FIREHAWK CHO
23 1 32 BRYSON COOK SP2 17 1 Lap 1:45.593 8 WHITE 85 944 UCR
24 1 329 TIM PRUITT SP1 17 1 Lap 1:46.117 2 WHITE 88 944 PST
25 2 1 STEVE COOMES SP1 17 1 Lap 1:47.222 2 PURPLE/GREEN 86 944 MAV
26 3 23 BOB HAHNEMANN SP1 17 1 Lap 1:47.541 2 WHITE 85 944 FLC
27 4 190 LARRY HELM SP1 17 1 Lap 1:48.984 2 BLACK 88 944 CEM
28 2 109 JAY CARLSON D 17 1 Lap 1:49.966 17 BLACK/SILVER S 78 911 SC MSO
29 5 944 MIKE MALLAIS SP1 17 1 Lap 1:49.785 13 SILVER 83 944 UCR
30 9 171 LEO VISSER SP3 17 1 Lap 1:49.374 6 GRAY 86 951 ALA
31 6 364 BRUCE KINGSLEY SP1 16 2 Laps 1:50.363 11 GRAY 85 944 HCT
32 7 119 JOHN TORGERSEN SP1 16 2 Laps 1:52.044 13 RED 86 944 CEM
33 8 75 JOHN TAYLOR SP1 16 2 Laps 1:53.607 6 BLUE 88 944 PST
34 3 919 TIM REGENOLD D 16 2 Laps 2:00.368 8 BURGUNDY S 83 911 SC MSO
DNF DNF 114 GEORGE KOVAKAS SP3 16 DNF 1:41.697 12 RED 86 951 ALA
DNF DNF 151 FRED BEASLEY SP2 14 DNF 1:45.859 2 GOLD 89 944 FLC
DNF DNF 371 KARL POELTL SP3 8 DNF 1:38.310 3 WHITE 89 968 S2 SMT
DNF DNF 10 MARC PENSABENE SPB 6 DNF 1:45.806 2 SILVER 99 BOXSTER MNY
DNF DNF 73 JEFF WIGGINS SP1 3 DNF 1:46.579 2 BRONZE 87 944 MAV
Generated on 4/29/2019 15:06