48 Hours @ Sebring Sebring International Raceway
February 1-3, 2019
Results of 1. Orange - Sprint 2


Pos No. Name Class Laps Diff Gap Best Tm In Lap Description Color Region
1 39 TOPHER EVERETT SPB 8 2:32.800 4 99 BOXSTER RED PST
2 7 BERNARD NUSSBAUMER SPB 8 1.225 1.225 2:32.941 4 99 BOXSTER BLUE MAV
3 31 TIM NAGY SPB 8 2.589 1.364 2:33.793 5 99 BOXSTER BLACK ALA
4 988 JEFF STRIMEL SPB 8 3.684 1.095 2:33.477 3 98 BOXSTER WHITE MAV
5 2 BILL RUDTNER SPB 8 4.643 0.959 2:34.995 2 97 BOXSTER BLUE MNY
6 371 KARL POELTL SP3 8 5.807 1.164 2:26.166 2 89 968 S2 WHITE SMT
7 86 ED DUNNE SP3 8 7.749 1.942 2:27.041 5 92 968 FIREHAWK BLACK CHO
8 323 GARY COLLINS SP3 8 9.042 1.293 2:28.861 5 88 951 BLUE CHO
9 4 DENNIS HIFFMAN SP3 8 10.608 1.566 2:29.238 4 95 968 FIREHAWK YELLOW CHO
10 81 MIKE JAMES SPB 8 11.171 0.563 2:37.339 4 99 BOXSTER BLUE FLC
11 868 MARK MURRAY SPB 8 11.813 0.642 2:37.484 6 99 BOXSTER BLUE/SILVER FLC
12 622 STAN WENGER SPB 8 13.161 1.348 2:38.311 4 98 BOXSTER BLACK HCT
13 98 FRANK GARCIA SPB 8 13.775 0.614 2:40.486 4 99 BOXSTER WHITE/ORANGE SFL
14 174 JIM HAMMAN SP3 8 16.573 2.798 2:30.970 5 84 968 BLACK CHO
15 723 CHUCK REITER SP3 8 19.266 2.693 2:32.587 6 91 944 S2 BLUE CHO
16 95 FRED WICKS SP3 8 20.543 1.277 2:34.480 3 89 951 BLACK SFL
17 32 BRYSON COOK SP2 8 21.377 0.834 2:34.464 6 85 944 WHITE UCR
18 50 FRED BEASLEY SP2 8 22.201 0.824 2:35.377 3 89 944 GOLD FLC
19 941 MIKE FAEMS SP3 8 23.032 0.831 2:35.156 5 93 968 BLUE YEL
20 951 DON MATTRAN JR SP3 8 24.296 1.264 2:35.348 5 89 944 T BLACK CHS
21 026 RICH TILLOTSON SP3 8 24.974 0.678 2:34.555 6 94 968 WHITE/SILVER SFL
22 503 AARON JONES SP2 8 26.689 1.715 2:39.004 6 88 924 S WHITE FLC
23 661 MARK WEBER SP3 8 59.372 32.683 2:38.896 4 89 944 S2 RED/BLACK MIL
24 329 TIM PRUITT SP1 8 1:17.675 18.303 2:43.624 4 88 944 WHITE PST
25 888 DANIEL MONGRAIN SP2 8 1:18.913 1.238 2:43.772 5 87 944 WHITE/BLUE REN
26 071 MICHEL PREVOST SP2 8 1:20.275 1.362 2:42.875 5 84 944 BLUE REN
27 29 GREGG LEE SP1 8 1:21.116 0.841 2:42.714 5 84 944 WHITE SFL
28 311 THOMAS CROOKSTON SP1 8 1:22.255 1.139 2:44.951 4 87 924 S WHITE PST
29 901 LARRY HELM SP1 8 1:22.341 0.086 2:45.122 4 88 944 BLACK CEM
30 159 ANTHONY PAGONIS SP2 8 1:29.546 7.205 2:45.454 3 84 944 RED POT
31 59 AYESHA CHAUDHARY SPB 8 1:44.167 14.621 2:52.834 6 98 BOXSTER SILVER HUR
DNF 53 RODRIGO HERRERA SPB 6 DNF 2:38.874 3 97 BOXSTER GRAY REN
DNF 919 JOSHUA VIEIRA SPB 5 DNF 2:38.109 4 99 BOXSTER WHITE POT
DNF 119 JOHN TORGERSEN SP1 5 DNF 2:52.044 3 86 944 RED CEM
Generated on 2/8/2019 09:05