48 Hours @ Sebring Sebring International Raceway
February 1-3, 2019
Results of 3. Red - Sprint 1


Pos No. Name Class Laps Diff Gap Best Tm In Lap Description Color Region
1 71 TOM COLLINGWOOD GTD 10 2:15.613 3 16 GT4CS WHITE CW
2 707 JOHN FRANK GT3 10 21.234 21.234 2:17.236 5 16 GT4CS WHITE CTV
3 620 SEBASTIEN JUNEAU GTB1 10 23.317 2.083 2:18.303 5 11 CAYMAN S BLUE REN
4 89 RENE ROBICHAUD GTD 10 34.775 11.458 2:18.245 8 16 GT4CS BLACK/RED OHV
5 727 GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR GTB1 10 35.059 0.284 2:18.639 8 11 CAYMAN S BLACK CHO
6 01 KEN NIELSEN GTB1 10 43.159 8.100 2:19.152 8 12 CAYMAN R ORANGE/WHITE RTR
7 75 JASON McCARTHY GTB3 10 43.501 0.342 2:19.903 3 14 981 CAYMAN WHITE MNY
8 73 DEL AURAY GTB1 10 49.237 5.736 2:20.007 4 12 CAYMAN R PDK BLACK CTV
9 57 JIMMY MARTIN GTB1 10 52.142 2.905 2:20.325 8 09 CARRERA WHITE CAR
10 191 ROLAND KRAINZ GTD 10 58.222 6.080 2:19.898 5 16 GTC4CS WHITE CTV
11 006 ENRIQUE MUNIZAGA GTB3 10 59.735 1.513 2:20.809 10 06 997 S BLACK FLC
12 9 ANGUS ROGERS GTB1 10 59.982 0.247 2:19.921 9 09 CAYMAN S GRAY SFL
13 114 CHARLIE CRAIG GTB2 10 1:04.742 4.760 2:20.747 2 2014 CAYMAN S BLUE CTV
14 815 GREGORY COAKLEY GTB2 10 1:05.057 0.315 2:20.899 2 15 CAYMAN S WHITE JSH
15 850 CLAS OLSSON SP997 10 1:05.493 0.436 2:20.945 6 09 997 CARRERA S SILVER HCT
16 19 ERNIE JAKUBOWSKI GT3 10 1:17.839 12.346 2:21.114 5 06 CAYMAN S WORLD CHALLENGE YELLOW UCR
17 60 CHUCK HARRISON GTB1 10 1:18.471 0.632 2:20.838 5 09 CAYMAN S BLACK POT
18 131 PAUL NORWOOD SP997 10 1:23.481 5.010 2:22.012 3 09 997 CARRERA S GRAY HCT
19 41 DAVID HODGES SP997 10 1:27.143 3.662 2:23.724 5 09 997 S BLACK MAV
20 12 PRICE FORD K 10 1:28.996 1.853 2:22.826 4 S 07 GT3 WHITE MSO
21 44 TONY CLINTON GTB1 10 1:29.279 0.283 2:23.625 7 10 CAYMAN S BLUE FLC
22 481 FRANCIS FLORIDO GTB1 10 1:36.259 6.980 2:23.959 7 12 CAYMAN S WHITE CTV
23 124 RON KIRSHNER GTB3 10 1:36.840 0.581 2:23.196 10 07 997 GOLD NIA
24 402 CHARLES BRAY SP997 10 1:39.201 2.361 2:24.559 10 11 911 BLACK MAV
25 42 JD SCHLOUGH GTB1 10 1:44.942 5.741 2:21.464 8 12 CAYMAN R WHITE POT
26 716 GRIFF ASPLUNDH GTB1 10 1:48.148 3.206 2:24.377 9 04 GT3 WHITE RTR
27 132 TIM O'MEARA GTB1 10 1:48.614 0.466 2:24.378 9 10 CAYMAN S BLACK REN
28 133 DARREN FENZ SP997 10 1:54.490 5.876 2:24.569 7 09 997 S SILVER LST
29 03 GILLES NADEAU GTB3 10 1:57.067 2.577 2:22.913 9 16 CAYMAN WHITE REN
30 66 CLAUDIO KAEMPF GT4 10 1:57.812 0.745 2:24.941 7 70 911 BLUE WMI
31 755 JIM SCOTT GT4 10 2:08.971 11.159 2:26.396 6 73 911 WHITE CTV
32 49 MIKE HOKE GTB1 10 2:09.268 0.297 2:23.341 5 10 CAYMAN S BLACK NST
33 621 RON CHARLES GTB1 10 2:15.392 6.124 2:26.107 7 11 CAYMAN S GRAY MAV
34 806 TODD PAJONAS GTB1 10 2:15.733 0.341 2:22.372 5 11 CAYMAN WHITE CTV
35 333 SCOTT ASPLUNDH GTB1 10 2:15.852 0.119 2:23.344 8 12 CAYMAN R WHITE RTR
36 188 DAVID COUTU GTB1 10 2:17.103 1.251 2:26.002 7 09 CAYMAN S BLACK CTV
37 45 GARY YEE GTB1 10 2:17.885 0.782 2:26.392 3 10 CAYMAN S SILVER NST
38 234 MARK REED J 10 2:31.040 13.155 2:28.421 9 S 04 GT3 RED MSO
39 148 KEITH JEZEK SP997 9 1 Lap 1 Lap 2:29.370 3 09 997 CARRERA S WHITE HCT
40 375 RON MARMOL GT4 9 1 Lap 15.994 2:30.974 2 73 911 RED PST
41 364 JACOB GIROUX-LAMONT GTB1 9 1 Lap 7.316 2:29.629 8 06 CAYMAN S WHITE REN
42 770 RYAN YARD GTB1 9 1 Lap 3.069 2:26.365 2 11 CAYMAN GREEN/BLUE HCT
DNF 670 TOM BLOOM GTB1 9 DNF 2:20.091 4 10 CAYMAN BLUE/WHITE RSP
DNF 18 JONATHAN TAYLOR GTB3 1 DNF 13:58.277 1 14 CAYMAN S YELLOW/GOLD BGS
Generated on 2/8/2019 09:06