PCA-GGR Wine Country Sprints Sonoma Raceway
Oct 26-27, 2019
Results of GROUP B - Sprint 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Desc Region
1 1 28 BOB MUELLER GTA3 13 1:39.600 12 SILVER 4.0 SDO
2 1 33 VALI PREDESCU GTC5 13 18.871 1:41.824 4 WHITE 3.8 RIV
3 1 202 KEVIN ROUSH GT3 13 23.252 1:42.670 4 GREEN 3.9 SGB
4 2 3 SCOTT WINDERS GT3 13 24.454 1:42.964 4 YELLOW 3.6 GG
5 3 101 BRIAN LOWRANCE GT3 13 40.733 1:43.570 2 WHITE 3.2 GG
6 1 652 SOHAIB KURESHI GTA1 13 54.946 1:45.328 5 WHITE/GRAY/RED 3.8 SDO
7 4 54 TOM WEBER GT3 13 57.153 1:45.232 5 GREEN 3.6 GG
8 1 2 ALLEN WILT GT4 13 1:03.895 1:45.673 5 YELLOW 3.2 GG
9 1 44 SAL BROGNA A3 13 1:06.630 1:45.501 4 WHITE/BLUE 4.0 LPA
10 5 42 JOHN NELSON GT3 13 1:09.440 1:46.192 4 GREEN 3.6 SVR
11 2 66 MIKE DEJUNG GT4 13 1:12.120 1:46.115 5 WHITE 3.2 RED
12 1 99 JOHN TREFETHEN GTA2 13 1:42.273 1:46.380 5 BLACK 3.6 RED
13 1 619 ALAIN STAD GTD2 13 1:53.278 1:48.102 2 ORANGE 3.8 SDO
14 1 82 ROBERT MURILLO SP911 12 1 Lap 1:52.543 7 GRAY 3.0 GG
15 2 59 MICHAEL CULLINAN SP911 12 1 Lap 1:53.310 6 GREEN 3.0 GG
16 3 12 NED BACON SP911 12 1 Lap 1:52.652 7 BLACK 3.2 SNV
17 4 38 VAL WILT SP911 12 1 Lap 1:54.310 6 ORANGE 3.0 LA
18 5 40 DAVID HIGGINS SP911 12 1 Lap 1:52.701 11 ORANGE 3.0 SVR
19 1 113 SCOTT TRIOU SPB 12 1 Lap 1:54.583 3 BLACK 2.5 GG
20 2 07 TIM SMITH SPB 12 1 Lap 1:55.307 3 BLUE 2.5 GG
21 3 713 MATT KEHOE SPB 12 1 Lap 1:55.495 7 GRAY 2.5 GG
22 6 5 RICHARD CECIL SP911 12 1 Lap 1:55.818 2 BLUE 3.2 DIA
23 4 143 ALEXANDRA HAINER SPB 12 1 Lap 1:55.779 8 GRAY 2.5 LA
24 5 95 TRYGVE ISAACSON SPB 12 1 Lap 1:56.498 4 MAROON 2.5 GG
25 6 14 ANDREW FORREST SPB 12 1 Lap 1:56.310 2 WHITE 2.5 GG
26 7 68 MARK SMITH SPB 12 1 Lap 1:56.441 3 BLUE/ORANGE 2.5 GG
27 8 13 CHARLES KRAUSE SPB 12 1 Lap 1:57.094 5 BLACK 2.5 GG
28 9 58 DOUG BOCCIGNONE SPB 12 1 Lap 1:57.778 5 BLUE/PURPLE 2.5 DIA
29 1 903 CHARLES WIRKEN GTD1 12 1 Lap 1:55.625 12 RED/WHITE/BLUE 3.8 AZ
30 6 154 CHUCK CHRISTENSEN GT3 12 1 Lap 1:56.622 5 WHITE 3.0 ORC
31 10 62 DAN ZITTER SPB 12 1 Lap 1:58.199 11 RED 2.5 GG
32 1 09 RON RANDOLPH GTB1 11 2 Laps 1:58.284 3 BLACK 3.4 GG
33 11 254 TOM STONE SPB 11 2 Laps 1:59.133 3 BLACK 2.5 SGB
34 12 35 CHARLES KOLSTAD SPB 11 2 Laps 2:00.582 2 GREY 2.5 GG
35 1 39 GREG CHIOCCO SP1 11 2 Laps 2:01.357 2 SILVER 2.5 GG
36 2 17 PAUL YOUNG SP1 11 2 Laps 2:03.013 9 RED 3.0 SDO
37 1 4 JON WACTOR GT5 11 2 Laps 2:03.301 11 LILAC 0.0 GG
DNF DNF 10 HEATH SPENCER SPB 7 DNF 1:53.805 3 RED 2.5 GG
DNF DNF 53 JIM BUSHNELL SP911 6 DNF 1:54.561 4 BROWN/YELLOW 3.0 PNW
DNF DNF 26 RICHARD SMITH-ALLEN SP911 4 DNF 1:55.384 4 BLUE 3.0 GG
DNF DNF 153 JOHN BALL GTA2 1 DNF 1:52.819 1 WHITE 3.6 SDO
DNF DNF 76 PAUL GEORGESON SP911 DNF 0 RED 3.2 SNV
Generated on 11/6/2019 11:42