Utah Motorsports Campus PCA Club Race UMC
June 12-13, 2021
Results of PCA Racers - Sprint Race 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Description Region
1 1 31 AL TILEY GTA2 9 2:55.411 2 BLACK 13 GT3 R INT
2 1 000 DAVID DONNER GTA3 9 7.586 2:57.270 2 RED/WHITE 17 991.2 CUP ALP
3 2 44 JOE BANK GTA3 9 7.651 2:56.678 2 BLUE 18 GT3 CUP RMT
4 2 97 MIKE KRESSER GTA2 9 34.378 2:59.333 2 WHITE/RED 11 GT3 CUP INT
5 3 420 DAVID LOCKWOOD GTA3 9 38.072 3:00.720 5 WHITE 12 GT3 INT
6 3 336 DAN ASPESI GTA2 9 39.229 3:01.087 5 SILVER 997.2 INT
7 4 458 CHRIS VIVOLO GTA3 9 53.884 3:01.353 4 RED/GREY 18 991.2 CUP ALP
8 4 41 DARRELL TROESTER GTA2 9 57.385 3:02.190 4 RED/WHITE 11 997.2 CUP INT
9 5 16 DAVID FILLOY GTA3 9 1:00.788 2:57.621 2 PURPLE 20 GT3 CUP RMT
10 1 101 BRIAN LOWRANCE GT3 9 1:22.656 3:04.350 2 WHITE 69 911 GG
11 5 63 CHRIS HAUNOLD GTA2 9 1:58.954 3:08.978 1 BLUE/ORANGE/BLACK 08 911 GT3 CUP SS
12 2 711 JIM LARKINS GT3 9 2:10.100 3:09.356 4 BLACK 20 718 CAYMAN GT4 CLUBSPORT MR INT
13 1 27 ALLEN WILT SP911 9 2:51.884 3:16.617 4 YELLOW 72 911 GG
14 2 761 PAUL GEORGESON SP911 9 2:52.132 3:16.553 4 RED 86 911 CARRERA SNV
15 1 952 FRANK POWELL GT4 9 2:52.464 3:16.263 9 BLUE 86 911 SDO
16 2 181 PETER CZAJKOWSKI GT4 9 2:56.709 3:16.090 7 ORANGE 75 911 S SDO
17 3 12 NED BACON SP911 8 1 Lap 3:20.576 5 BLACK/GREEN 88 911 SNV
18 4 68 ANDY SIMPKINSON SP911 8 1 Lap 3:20.751 2 WHITE 68 911 SVR
19 1 971 ANDERS HAINER SPB 8 1 Lap 3:21.589 2 GREEN 99 BOXSTER LA
20 5 36 KAREN HOLMES SP911 8 1 Lap 3:22.570 4 CHARTRUESE 73 911 S SVR
21 2 142 BRYAN VAN NOY SPB 8 1 Lap 3:22.846 2 WHITE 98 BOXSTER SDO
22 3 10 HEATH SPENCER SPB 8 1 Lap 3:22.840 2 RED 97 BOXSTER GG
23 6 59 MICHAEL CULLINAN SP911 8 1 Lap 3:25.723 5 GREEN 77 911 GG
24 1 74 SHAWN KEELER GTB1 8 1 Lap 3:25.159 5 WHITE/RED/BLACK 12 CAYMAN R GPL
25 7 53 JIM BUSHNELL SP911 8 1 Lap 3:26.175 3 BROWN/YELLOW 79 911 EURO SC PNW
26 1 48 BEN MERRIMAN GT5 8 1 Lap 3:26.133 3 WHITE 72 911 NST
27 8 40 DAVID HIGGINS SP911 8 1 Lap 3:26.393 5 ORANGE 75 911 SVR
28 4 9 BRYAN O'MEARA SPB 8 1 Lap 3:26.434 5 RED 99 BOXSTER INT
29 5 50 MAX DUFFORD SPB 8 1 Lap 3:27.059 4 WHITE 98 BOXSTER INT
30 6 45 MICHAEL HEMINGWAY SPB 8 1 Lap 3:27.661 3 SILVER/GREEN 98 BOXSTER RMT
31 7 842 MO BURKI SPB 8 1 Lap 3:26.900 4 SILVER 98 BOXSTER INT
32 8 33 WILLIAM KENDALL SPB 8 1 Lap 3:27.819 3 SILVER 98 BOXSTER INT
33 1 55 BOB JONES 911 CUP 8 1 Lap 3:29.665 5 BLUE 87 911 INT
34 9 114 TIM MARTIN SPB 8 1 Lap 3:28.888 7 SILVER 99 BOXSTER INT
35 10 38 MARK BOSCHERT SPB 8 1 Lap 3:30.575 5 SILVER/ORANGE 99 BOXSTER INT
36 1 221 ED MINEAU F 8 1 Lap 3:30.827 3 BLACK P 79 911 SC EURO INT
37 11 14 ANDREW FORREST SPB 8 1 Lap 3:30.131 8 WHITE 99 BOXSTER GG
38 12 877 GREG CURTISS SPB 8 1 Lap 3:30.931 3 SILVER 97 BOXSTER SAZ
39 13 630 HERB CUNITZ SPB 8 1 Lap 3:31.242 3 BLUE 99 BOXSTER SOCAL
40 6 11 DANIEL CAGGIANO GTA2 8 1 Lap 3:09.961 4 WHITE 13 GT3 CUP INT
41 1 814 JAN BJERNFALK E 8 1 Lap 3:32.907 3 BLUE S 92 968 INT
42 14 314 JOHN SEIDELL SPB 8 1 Lap 3:34.280 2 YELLOW 97 BOXSTER GG
43 1 85 TIM MEYER SP1 8 1 Lap 3:35.751 3 MAROON 88 944 LVS
44 2 102 DALE TUETY SP1 8 1 Lap 3:34.787 7 RED/WHITE/BLACK 83 944 RMT
45 9 61 WILLIAM RAMSEY SP911 8 1 Lap 3:37.026 2 AUBERGINE 73 911 SNV
46 3 17 PAUL YOUNG SP1 8 1 Lap 3:36.611 6 RED 88 924 S SDO
47 1 331 WALT FRICKE D 8 1 Lap 3:40.100 7 RED S 82 911 SC RMT
48 4 713 RANDY BERGUM SP1 7 2 Laps 3:49.666 5 GRAY/YELLOW 88 944 AZ
DNF DNF 154 RICARDO MILNE GTA2 7 DNF 3:03.928 2 WHITE 13 GT3 CUP INT
DNF DNF 07 TIM SMITH SPB 6 DNF 3:27.741 3 BLUE 98 BOXSTER GG
DNF DNF 56 DANIEL SOLOMON SPB 5 DNF 3:29.492 3 SILVER 99 BOXSTER INT
DNF DNF 681 MARK SMITH SPB 1 DNF 3:27.361 1 MAROON 98 BOXSTER GG
DQ DQ 302 JAMES MCLOUGHLIN SPB 8 DQ 3:22.863 2 WHITE 99 BOXSTER SOCAL
Generated on 6/24/2021 17:23